2013年10月6日星期日

Avaya 6002.1 the latest certification exam training materials

ITCertKing website is fully equipped with resources and the questions of Avaya 6002.1 exam, it also includes the Avaya 6002.1 exam practice test. Which can help candidates prepare for the exam and pass the exam. You can download the part of the trial exam questions and answers as a try. ITCertKing provide true and comprehensive exam questions and answers. With our exclusive online Avaya 6002.1 exam training materials, you'll easily through Avaya 6002.1 exam. Our site ensure 100% pass rate.

Some sites provide Avaya 6002.1 exam study materials on the Internet , but they do not have any reliable guarantee. Let me be clear here a core value problem of ITCertKing . All Avaya exams are very important. In this era of rapid development of information technology, ITCertKing just questions provided by one of them. Why do most people choose ITCertKing? This is because the exam information provided by ITCertKing will certainly be able to help you pass the exam. Why? Because it provides the most up-to-date information, which is the majority of candidates proved by practice.

ITCertKing Avaya 6002.1 exam information are cheap and fine. We use simulation questions and answers dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality . We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any questions about Avaya 6002.1 exam questions for you.

Exam Code: 6002.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Aura(TM) Communication Manager and CM Messaging (R6.0) Implementation Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 69 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

Passing Avaya certification 6002.1 exam is not simple. Choose the right training is the first step to your success and choose a good resource of information is your guarantee of success. While the product of ITCertKing is a good guarantee of the resource of information. If you choose the ITCertKing product, it not only can 100% guarantee you to pass Avaya certification 6002.1 exam but also provide you with a year-long free update.

6002.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html

NO.1 Hunt group number 99, with group extension 4199, is administered for messaging.
Which command needs to be executed at the SAT terminal to troubleshoot hunt group 99?
A. Shoe tracelog huntgroup 4199
B. View logs real time huntgroup 99
C. Display real time logs hunt group 99
D. List trace hunt-group 4199
Answer: D

Avaya   6002.1 test answers   6002.1 certification   6002.1 study guide   6002.1

NO.2 Which three statements about CM_Duplex CM 6.0 are true?
A. Software duplication is available, but hardware duplication is not available.
B. The S8510 server is not used for duplication
C. Server duplication is configured via Failover
option on CDROMs web interface
D. S8730 with DAL 2 card does not support server duplication in CM 6.0.
E. The CM duplex template supports CMM
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya demo   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 exam   6002.1 test

NO.3 A customer is planning to upgrade from CM 5X to CM 6.0 an existing 8510 server.
What is the total minimum memory requirement for this upgrade?
A. 4 GB RAM
B. 8 GB RAM
C. 12 GB RAM
D. 16 GB RAM
Answer: B

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1 certification training   6002.1 certification training

NO.4 Which three are tests that can be performed to Verify a communication manager Messaging 6.0
application is working properly? (Choose three)
A. Verify the hunt group status
B. Check the messaging port status using the display port command
C. Call the messaging Hunt Group
D. Check the messaging port status using the status port command
E. Perform message waiting indication test
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1 braindump   6002.1 practice test

NO.5 A customer needs to set up SIP integration on Communication Manager Messaging Application
What are three pieces of information that are needed to meet this requirement? (Choose three)
A. Signaling group number
B. SIP domain
C. Transport Method
D. Extension length
E. Hunt Group number
Answer: B,C,D

Avaya original questions   6002.1 dumps   6002.1   6002.1

NO.6 On a media gateway G450, which slots are permitted for the MM 342?
A. V1 and V2
B. V6 and V6
C. V3 and V8
D. V5 and V7
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1 exam dumps   6002.1 test answers

NO.7 When troubleshooting a system fault, if the web interface or SAT are unavailable, which method should
be used?
A. SAL
B. TTY2
C. CLI
D. MODEM
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1 certification   6002.1 practice test   6002.1 test answers   6002.1

NO.8 Which screen is used while upgrading the system platform from release 6.0.0.09 to release 6.0.0.11?
A. Communication manager Web interface
B. Console domain Server Management Path management
C. Console domain Server Management Platform Upgrade
D. Console domain Virtual Machine Management
Answer: C

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1 study guide   6002.1

NO.9 Which gateway command resets the Gateway back to factory default?
A. Reset
B. Restart
C. Softboot
D. Nvram init
Answer: D

Avaya exam prep   6002.1   6002.1   6002.1

NO.10 Which two series support RAID 5 configuration for CM6.0? (Choose two)
A. S8730 Server with 8 GB RAM
B. S8800 Server with 12 GB RAM
C. S8510 Server with 8 GB RAM
D. S8300D Server with 8 GB RAM
Answer: B,C

Avaya   6002.1   6002.1 study guide   6002.1   6002.1 test questions   6002.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 000-303 exam material and high-quality 70-466 pdf questions & answers. Our HP3-C29 VCE testing engine and LOT-440 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 70-460 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6002.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论