2013年10月7日星期一

CA 270-131 the latest exam practice questions and answers

In the recent few years, CA 270-131 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the CA 270-131 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

If you think you can face unique challenges in your career, you should pass the CA 270-131 exam. ITCertKing is a site that comprehensively understand the CA 270-131 exam. Using our exclusive online CA 270-131 exam questions and answers, will become very easy to pass the exam. ITCertKing guarantee 100% success. ITCertKing is recognized as the leader of a professional certification exam, it provides the most comprehensive certification standard industry training methods. You will find that ITCertKing CA 270-131 exam questions and answers are most thorough and the most accurate questions on the market and up-to-date practice test. When you have ITCertKing CA 270-131 questions and answers, it will allow you to have confidence in passing the exam the first time.

All the IT professionals are familiar with the CA 270-131 exam. And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials, you can get what you want.

If you choose ITCertKing, success is not far away for you. And soon you can get CA certification 270-131 exam certificate. The product of ITCertKing not only can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, but also can provide you a free one-year update service.

Everyone has a utopian dream in own heart. Dreams of imaginary make people feel disheartened. In fact, as long as you take the right approach, everything is possible. You can pass the CA 270-131 exam easily. Why? Because you have ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials. ITCertKing's CA 270-131 exam training materials are the best training materials for IT certification. It is famous for the most comprehensive and updated by the highest rate. It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed.

Exam Code: 270-131
Exam Name: CA (Certified Unicenter Specialist Administrator )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 140 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07

Whole ITCertKing's pertinence exercises about CA certification 270-131 exam is very popular. ITCertKing's training materials can not only let you obtain IT expertise knowledge and a lot of related experience, but also make you be well prepared for the exam. Although CA certification 270-131 exam is difficult, through doing ITCertKing's exercises you will be very confident for the exam. Be assured to choose ITCertKing efficient exercises right now, and you will do a full preparation for CA certification 270-131 exam.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

270-131 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

NO.1 What field in the Message Record contains the pattern that is matched against the
Event Console Messages?
A. Description Field
B. Message ID
C. Sequence Number
D. Token Number
Answer: B

CA   270-131 test   270-131 exam

NO.2 SNMP relies on which transport from the TCP/IP protocol suite?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. TCP
D. UDP
Answer: D

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131   270-131 certification training   270-131 test

NO.3 The Unicenter 2D and 3D Maps visually represent system, database, and application
resources. They are in which component of the WorldView Layer?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Real World Interface
C. WorldView Application Programming Interface
D. WorldView Gateway
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131 certification

NO.4 When creating a new Calendar within the Unicenter Explorer, what is the default
Time increment?
A. 5 Minutes
B. 15 Minutes
C. 10 Minutes
D. 12 Minutes
Answer: B

CA certification training   270-131   270-131   270-131 certification training   270-131 exam   270-131 pdf

NO.5 All message records and message actions are stored in the Event Management
database. When you add, modify, or delete message records and message actions,
you are not changing active policy; you are simply updating the database. What is
the default logical name for this database?
A. caioprdb
B. caioprlog
C. caoprdmn process
D. opreload
Answer: A

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.6 When installing Microsoft SQL Server in a Unicenter NSM environment, what
network protocol must be installed for a routed environment?
A. Banyan VINES
B. Named Pipe only
C. NWLink IPX/SPX
D. TCP/IP Sockets
Answer: D

CA practice test   270-131 braindump   270-131   270-131 demo

NO.7 To access a remote enterprise manager through the Unicenter explorer the user
must specify what type of Userid?
A. The MS SQL server system administrator userid, 'sa'
B. The COR userid and password
C. An operating system userid that allows login to the remote system.
D. The caunint userid.
Answer: C

CA braindump   270-131 certification training   270-131 exam   270-131   270-131

NO.8 What are the Message Records and Action policies referred to after they are loaded
into physical memory?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Decision Support Binary
C. Distributed Services Bus
D. Event Console
Answer: B

CA   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.9 Which of the following are valid Station types? (Choose three.)
A. CPU
B. CPUTNG
C. POSTCPU
D. PRECPU
Answer: ACD

CA   270-131 exam   270-131   270-131   270-131

NO.10 What component is selected to install the Report Builder and Report
Administrator?
A. Unicenter Explorer
B. Performance Management
C. Unicenter Reports
D. Software Development Kit
Answer: C

CA test answers   270-131   270-131   270-131 demo

NO.11 The opreload process reads the policy stored in the Event Management database
and creates two copies of the Decision Support Binary. One is placed in memory and
the other is stored on the disk. What is the default name of the DSB copy stored on
the disk?
A. caioprdb
B. caopr.dsb
C. caoprdmn process
D. caoprlog process
Answer: B

CA study guide   270-131 test   270-131

NO.12 Which Left Pane option is used to create a new Calendar inside the Unicenter
Explorer?
A. Topology
B. Tools
C. Properties
D. Enterprise Management
Answer: D

CA   270-131 exam   270-131 study guide

NO.13 Workload Management can submit jobs to:
A. Servers that have Workload Agent installed
B. Servers that have Workload Agent installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Manager
C. Any Unicenter Server
D. Servers that have Workload Server installed and are defined as Stations by the
Workload Agent
Answer: B

CA   270-131 practice test   270-131   270-131 exam prep

NO.14 What must be installed before WorldView that includes a local repository?
A. Agent components
B. DSM components
C. Microsoft SQL Client
D. Microsoft SQL Server
Answer: D

CA test answers   270-131   270-131

NO.15 Communication between the SNMP Administrator and Agents is routed through
which component?
A. Common Object Repository
B. Distributed Services Bus
C. Distributed State Machine
D. Finite State Machine
Answer: B

CA   270-131 practice test   270-131   270-131 test

NO.16 What is the default Calendar provided by Unicenter NSM?
A. Standard
B. Default
C. MAIN
D. BASE
Answer: D

CA test   270-131   270-131

NO.17 CCI provides communication between which Unicenter NSM components?
A. Agent Technologies Components
B. Enterprise Management Components
C. Unicenter Agents
D. WorldView Gateway and the Common Object Repository
Answer: B

CA test answers   270-131 exam   270-131   270-131 exam prep

NO.18 What Unicenter NSM Classic tool is used to customize Classes in the COR?
A. Nodeview
B. Class Wizard
C. DSM Wizard
D. Object View
Answer: B

CA questions   270-131   270-131   270-131 practice test

NO.19 What are the three conceptual layers within Unicenter NSM? (Choose three.)
A. Agent Technology Layer
B. Application Management Layer
C. Manager Layer
D. Internet Control Layer
E. Network Management Layer
F. WorldView Layer
Answer: ACF

CA   270-131 questions   270-131 braindump   270-131

NO.20 What command directs Event Management to refresh the active Message Record
and Message Action lists immediately with the definitions stored in the Event
Management database?
A. cawto
B. clean_sadmin
C. opreload
D. resetdsm
Answer: C

CA   270-131 test questions   270-131   270-131 exam dumps   270-131

ITCertKing offer the latest NS0-155 exam material and high-quality 000-122 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-614 VCE testing engine and 000-585 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality ICBB dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/270-131_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论