2013年10月2日星期三

ITCertKing IBM 000-556 exam practice questions and answers

There are different ways to achieve the same purpose, and it's determined by what way you choose. A lot of people want to pass IBM certification 000-556 exam to let their job and life improve, but people participated in the IBM certification 000-556 exam all knew that IBM certification 000-556 exam is not very simple. In order to pass IBM certification 000-556 exam some people spend a lot of valuable time and effort to prepare, but did not succeed.

ITCertKing IT expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass the IBM certification 000-556 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing ITCertKing products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And ITCertKing provide a wide coverage of the content of the exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the exam.

Exam Code: 000-556
Exam Name: IBM (Informix 11.50 Application Developer)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 112 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-02

The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.

ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-556 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-556 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-556 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.

How far the distance between words and deeds? It depends to every person. If a person is strong-willed, it is close at hand. I think you should be such a person. Since to choose to participate in the IBM 000-556 certification exam, of course, it is necessary to have to go through. This is also the performance that you are strong-willed. ITCertKing IBM 000-556 exam training materials is the best choice to help you pass the exam. The training materials of ITCertKing website have a unique good quality on the internet. If you want to pass the IBM 000-556 exam, you'd better to buy ITCertKing's exam training materials quickly.

If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass IBM certification 000-556 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.

Those who want to prepare for the IT certification exam are helpless. But they have to do it. So they have restless state of mind. However, With ITCertKing IBM 000-556 exam training materials, the kind of mentality will disappear. With ITCertKing's IBM 000-556 exam training materials, you can be brimming with confidence, and do not need to worry the exam. Of course, you can also face the exam with ease. This is not only psychological help, but more importantly, it allows you to pass the exam and to help you get a better tomorrow.

000-556 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-556_exam.html

NO.1 When using IBM Data Server Driver for JDBC to connect to Informix Server, which URL should be
used when making a connection using Distributed Relational Database Architecture protocol?
A. "jdbc:ids://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
B. "jdbc:drda://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY" C.
"jdbc:db2j:net://hostname1:5021/storesdb:user=XXX;password=YYY"
D."jdbc:informixsqli://hostname1:5021/storesdb:INFORMIXSERVER=myserver;user=XXX;password=YY
Y"
Answer: A

IBM   000-556 exam prep   000-556

NO.2 Which two values can be used for connection type field from sqlhosts file when using Distributed
Relational Database Architecture (DRDA) protocol? (Choose two.)
A. ontlitcp
B. onipcshm
C. onsoctcp
D. drtlitcp
E. drsoctcp
Answer: D,E

IBM test questions   000-556 exam simulations   000-556 test answers

NO.3 A user has opened two sessions, SESSION_1 and SESSION_2, connecting to the same database
containing a table named customer. The following query is executed first from SESSION_1 and then from
SESSION_2 (without closing SESSION_1): SELECT * FROM customer INTO TEMP cust_temp What is
the outcome in SESSION_2?
A. A locking error.
B. SELECT query will wait till SESSION_1 has ended.
C. Error indicating Temp table (cust_temp) already exists.
D. All rows from customer table will be retrieved intocust_temp table.
Answer: D

IBM   000-556   000-556   000-556 braindump

NO.4 You wish to show a user a total balance across all of their savings and checking accounts. However,
you do not want them to be blocked or to see inconsistent information if money is being transferred
between their accounts at the time of the query. What isolation level would you use?
A. READ COMMITTED
B. REPEATABLE READ
C. COMMITTED READ LAST COMMITTED
D. CURSOR STABILITY LAST COMMITTED
Answer: C

IBM   000-556   000-556

NO.5 What is the SQL statement cache used for?
A. To cache static SQL statements.
B. To cache dynamic SQL statements across sessions.
C. To cache all SQL statements for tracing purposes.
D. To provide a history of SQL statements to the application.
Answer: B

IBM   000-556 exam dumps   000-556 answers real questions   000-556

NO.6 Which statement describes a select cursor?
A. It is used when you associate an EXECUTE FUNCTION statement with a cursor.
B. It is a cursor that uses the FETCH option to retrieve successive rows of data from another cursor.
C. It is the representation of columns or values that a user-defined function returns after a SELECT
statement.
D. It is a data structure that represents the active set of rows that the SELECT statement retrieved.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   000-556   000-556 study guide   000-556 original questions   000-556

NO.7 In an ANSI compliant database, what value of SQLCODE indicates a successful query that returned no
rows?
A. 100
B. -330
C. -201
D. -1
Answer: A

IBM   000-556 questions   000-556 questions

NO.8 When is a cursor necessary in an SQL program?
A. A cursor is necessary before an after trigger can be created.
B. A cursor is necessary when a query returns one row and you wish to examine its content and maybe
update it or delete it.
C. A cursor is necessary when a query returns more than one row and you wish to examine their content
before an update or delete statement is executed.
D. A cursor is only necessary when using DISTINCT, UNIQUE, ORDER BY, GROUP BY or aggregates in
SQL statements.
Answer: C

IBM   000-556 pdf   000-556   000-556

NO.9 Which Committed Read isolation level statement is correct?
A. It locks all rows examined.
B. It does not check for locks.
C. It checks for locks after returning a row.
D. It checks for locks before returning a row.
Answer: D

IBM   000-556 certification training   000-556   000-556

NO.10 Given the attached exhibit, what value does Mary see for their savings account?
A. 0
B. 100
C. 200
D. -100
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-556 study guide   000-556   000-556

NO.11 What are user created temporary tables used for?
A. To persistently write temporary data to disk.
B. To share result sets across multiple sessions.
C. To access a temporary result set within one session.
D. To automatically delete data based on a time policy.
Answer: C

IBM test answers   000-556 test   000-556

NO.12 What Informix onconfig parameter is used to enable specific user level SQL tracing?
A. SQLIDEBUG
B. SQLTRACE
C. SQL_XTRACE
D. TRACE_SQL
Answer: B

IBM   000-556   000-556   000-556

NO.13 Which URL syntax is NOT used for DRDA communications?
A. jdbc:ids
B. jdbc:db2
C. jdbc:informix
D. jdbc:db2j:net
Answer: C

IBM   000-556 dumps   000-556   000-556

NO.14 What is the syntax to query a table that resides on a remote Informix database?
A. database@server:[owner.]table
B. database@server:databasename:[owner.]table
C. database@server:user:password:[owner.]table
D. database@server:databasename:user:password:[owner.]table
Answer: A

IBM braindump   000-556 test   000-556 certification training

NO.15 What are the two valid methods to obtain trace data for diagnosing JDBC problems with the IBM Data
Server Driver for JDBC and SQLJ type 4 connectivity? (Choose two.)
A. Set theibm.jcc.override.trace property.
B. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceFile property.
C. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceFile property.
D. Set theifx.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
E. Set the db2.jcc.override.traceDirectory property.
Answer: C,E

IBM test questions   000-556 test answers   000-556   000-556

NO.16 Which type of isolation level results in a lock on every row a query examines in order to retrieve any row
from the result set?
A. DIRTY READ
B. COMMITTED READ
C. CURSOR STABILITY
D. REPEATABLE READ
Answer: D

IBM   000-556   000-556   000-556 exam dumps

NO.17 Assuming you have an employee table that stores the salary for each employee. What will this query
return? SELECT AVG(salary), STDEV(salary) FROM employees;
A. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows.
B. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows not containing NULL salaries.
C. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming zero for NULL salaries.
D. Average salary and standard deviation for all rows assuming the average value for NULL salaries.
Answer: B

IBM   000-556 exam   000-556 certification training   000-556 braindump   000-556 test answers

NO.18 Which temporary table statement is NOT true?
A. The table can use multipledbspaces.
B. The table can have fragmented indexes.
C. Temporary tables are visible to all users.
D. The table exists until the database is closed.
Answer: C

IBM   000-556   000-556

NO.19 How is the DBINFO function used in the SQL statement below? SELECT FIRST 1 DBINFO('sessionid')
FROM systables;
A. The DBINFO function sets the session id.
B. The DBINFO function creates a new session.
C. The DBINFO function returns the current session id.
D. The DBINFO function is a wrapper to the systables table.
Answer: C

IBM   000-556 test   000-556 study guide   000-556 braindump

NO.20 How can you prevent concurrency problems when other users are modifying a nonlogging or raw
table?
A. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for
the whole transaction.
B. Lock the table in exclusive mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for
the whole transaction.
C. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use repeatable read isolation level for the
whole transaction.
D. Lock the table in shared mode for the whole transaction OR use committed read isolation level for the
whole transaction.
Answer: A

IBM   000-556 questions   000-556 certification training   000-556   000-556

ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J60 exam material and high-quality 3103 pdf questions & answers. Our 156-215.13 VCE testing engine and 70-467 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-226 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-556_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论