ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Citrix 1Y0-A24 Exam 1Y0-A24 study guide, 1Y0-A24 exam, 1Y0-A24 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Citrix's 1Y0-A24 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Citrix 1Y0-A24 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Citrix 1Y0-A24 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
We all well know the status of Citrix certification 1Y0-A24 exams in the IT area is a pivotal position, but the key question is to be able to get Citrix 1Y0-A24 certification is not very simple. We know very clearly about the lack of high-quality and high accuracy exam materials online. Exam practice questions and answers ITCertKing provide for all people to participate in the IT industry certification exam supply all the necessary information. Besides, it can all the time provide what you want. Buying all our information can guarantee you to pass your first Citrix certification 1Y0-A24 exam.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass Citrix certification 1Y0-A24 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about Citrix certification 1Y0-A24 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of Citrix certification 1Y0-A24 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing has a huge team of IT experts, who continue to use their knowledge and experience to study a lot of IT certification examination papers of past few years. Their findings of the research is now the product of ITCertKing, therefore ITCertKing's Citrix 1Y0-A24 practice questions are very similar with the real exam, which can help a lot of people to realize their dreams. ITCertKing can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add ITCertKing's products to your shopping cart. With ITCertKing your dreams can be achieved immediately.
Exam Code: 1Y0-A24
Exam Name: Citrix (Citrix XenServer 5.6 Administration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 114 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-07
1Y0-A24 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A24_exam.html
NO.1 To successfully configure Role Based Access Control, an administrator must ensure that Active
Directory servers are______and______.?
(Choose the two correct upturns to complete the sentence)
A. SMB enabled
B. Using LDAP authentication
C. Using Kerberos authentication
D. synchronized with XenServer using NTP
Answer: C,D
Citrix original questions 1Y0-A24 original questions 1Y0-A24
NO.2 Which two steps must an administrator take to license a host in XenServer Enterprise Edition? (Choose
2)
A. Specify the Citrix License Server name
B. Add the license file to the Citrix License Server
C. Apply the UC license file using License Manager
D. Apply the XSUC license file using License Manager
Answer: A,B
Citrix test answers 1Y0-A24 pdf 1Y0-A24
NO.3 Scenario: An administrator is maintaining 100 virtual machines with the same application installed.
Storage is limited and management has requested server consolidation to save storage.
Which action must the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario?
A. Convert virtual servers to physical servers to save storage on the SAN.
B. Use Storage link to manage the storage array and only use fast cloning.
C. Use Workload Balancing to maximize the density of the XenServer host.
D. Use Provisioning services to capture a virtual machine and put it into standards mode.
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
NO.4 Scenario: An administrator needs to make a number of CD images available to all of the virtual
machines attached to a physical XenServer host the administrator has a single NFS export available on
which to store these images. The NFS export has following characteristics.
-ip address 192.168.1.1
-NFS Export /CDs
Which CU command must the administrator execute to create the storage repository?
A. xe sr-create host-uuid=<valis_uuid content type=user name label=<*example
SR*>location=*\\192.168.1.1\cds*
B. xe sr-create host-uuid=<valis_uuid content type=iso name-label=<*example SR*>
location=*192.168.1.1:/cds*
C. xe sr-create host-uuid=<valis_uuid content type= iso name-label=<*example SR*>
location=*\\192.168.1.1:/cds*
D. xe sr-create host-uuid=<valis_uuid content type=user physical-size=7000000 name label=<* example
SR*> location=*192.168.1.1:/cds*
Answer: C
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A24 original questions 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
NO.5 Scenario: Four physical NlCs are accessible to XenServer. Two NICs are currently in use. An
administrator looks at the performance tab and notices that NIC utilization is approaching maximum
bandwidth.
Which can the administrator create to improve performance?
A. Guest VLAN
B. Internal network
C. Bond for management traffic
D. Bond for guest virtual machine traffic
Answer: D
Citrix 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 certification training 1Y0-A24 demo
NO.6 Scenario: An administrator needs to duplicate a physical server to a virtualized environment. The
server runs crucial software and CANNOT be powered off.
Which consideration must the administrator take when using XenConvert to accomplish this task?
A. The physical server must be rebooted prior to imaging it.
B. The physical server will be converted to VHD-format disk image
C. The physical server will be converted to VMDK-format disk image.
D. The hardware of the physical server must be the same as the XenServer host
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-A24 answers real questions 1Y0-A24 questions 1Y0-A24 certification 1Y0-A24
NO.7 A network administrator requested that the XenServer administrator of a resource pool separate virtual
machine backup traffic from guest traffic so that virtual machine backup traffic is routed to an external
backup server.
Which action must the XenServer administrator take to complete this task?
A. Create a VLAN for backup traffic
B. Assign QoS on the backup traffic
C. Create an internal network for backup traffic
D. Assign a dedicated interface for the backup traffic
Answer: D
Citrix test questions 1Y0-A24 test 1Y0-A24 original questions
NO.8 Which scenario would require a XenServer administrator to ensure that the time on the physical server
hosting a virtual machine and the time on the virtual machine match?
A. A snapshot of the virtual machine will be taken.
B. Migration will be performed on the virtual machine.
C. Workload Balancing will be instated on the virtual machine
D. The virtual machine will be moved from a storage repository.
Answer: C
Citrix exam prep 1Y0-A24 original questions 1Y0-A24 pdf 1Y0-A24 original questions 1Y0-A24 study guide
NO.9 Scenario: A resource pool contains three XenServer hosts. An administrator is NOT able to configure
the high availability feature.
Which two types of storage are supported by the resource pool? (Choose two)
A. CIFS
B. NFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A,B
Citrix certification training 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 practice test 1Y0-A24
NO.10 XenServer administrator wishes to move all iSCSI and NFS storage traffic to dedicated network called
storage network
Which two steps must the administrator complete to configure the network interface so that only iSCSI
and NFS storage traffic use the network interface? (Choose two)
A. Add the dedicated storage network
to all virtual machines.
B. Replace the primary management interface with the new storage network
C. Ensure that the storage repositories are only routable from storage network
IP subnet
D. Assign the dedicated storage network
as a secondary management interface within XenCentre
Answer: C,D
Citrix 1Y0-A24 pdf 1Y0-A24 exam dumps 1Y0-A24
NO.11 An administrator has to set up a virtual machine to provide DHCP and PXE roles for different
provisioning services targets running in different VLANs and subnets.
Which two kinds of networks should the administrator add to this virtual machine? (Choose two) A.
Bonded network with tagged VLAN option
B. Internal network with tagged VLAN option
C. External network with tagged VLAN option
D. Management network with tagged VLAN option
Answer: A,C
Citrix 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
NO.12 Scenario: A XenServer administrator needs to add several new servers to new recourse pool. A
network band is required for general use by the virtual machines with in the resources pool; all other
network functions will be carried out through other physical NICs.
The resource pool has just been created, and only the master server currently resides in the pool.
Which two steps should be taken to create the bind according to best practices?
A. Enable high availability on the resource pool.
B. Join standalone server to the resource pool.
C. Create the bond on the master server before adding servers to the pool.
D. Create the bond on the stand alone servers before joining the resource pool.
Answer: B,C
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A24 test 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
NO.13 Which scenario would t tie appropriate to implement Storage link Gateways in Xenserver environment?
A. Virtual machines will be deployed through Lab Manager
B. The performance alert and reporting service will be utilized
C. There must be access to native array configuration features
D. Multiple network protocols are used in the utilization environment
Answer: C
Citrix practice test 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 pdf
NO.14 Scenario: A XenServer administrator verify that one of the server in a pool has above average memory
and CPU utilization Upon examining the server, the administrator noticed that it is running more virtual
machines than other servers in the pool. To evenly distribute virtual machine loads across hosts, the
administrator decided to migrate some of the running virtual machines to other servers with less load,
however, when attempting to migrate the virtual machines, the administrator noticed that migration option
is not available.
What is preventing the migrate option from being available to the running virtual machines?
A. XenServer Tools are not installed.
B. World load balancing is not enabled.
C. The virtual machines are running in the host set as the master for the pool.
D. Virtual machines were provisioned using fast cloning instead of full copy.
Answer: A
Citrix questions 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
NO.15 Scenario: A XenServer administrator needs to take a host offline for repair. The resource pool consists
of two servers, but it does NOT have enough available resources to keep all of the virtual machines
running The administrator is NOT allowed to shut down any virtual machines currently running are the
host.
When action must the administrator take to meet the needs of the scenario?
A. Export the virtual machines to another resource pod.
B. Add a server to create a heterogeneous resource pool
C. Import a backup of the virtual machines to another resource pool
D. Force the virtual machines to the other server m the resource pool
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24 1Y0-A24
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality ACMA_6.1 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-089 VCE testing engine and 644-068 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/1Y0-A24_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论