ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass MB4-643 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about MB4-643 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in MB4-643 certification exam.
Microsoft MB4-643 exam is a Technical Specialist exam. Microsoft MB4-643 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose. We guarantee you 100% to pass the exam. Make the tough decision to choose our ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials please.
If you do not know how to pass the exam more effectively, I'll give you a suggestion is to choose a good training site. This can play a multiplier effect. ITCertKing site has always been committed to provide candidates with a real Microsoft MB4-643 certification exam training materials. The ITCertKing Microsoft MB4-643 Certification Exam software are authorized products by vendors, it is wide coverage, and can save you a lot of time and effort.
ITCertKing is a website specifically provide the certification exam information sources for IT professionals. Through many reflects from people who have purchase ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is proved to be the best website to provide the source of information about certification exam. The product of ITCertKing is a very reliable training tool for you. The answers of the exam exercises provided by ITCertKing is very accurate. Our ITCertKing's senior experts are continuing to enhance the quality of our training materials.
Exam Code: MB4-643
Exam Name: Microsoft (SL 7.0 Inventory and Order Processing)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 80 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-04
If your budget is limited, but you need complete exam material. Then you can try the ITCertKing's Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials. ITCertKing can escort you to pass the IT exam. Training materials of ITCertKing are currently the most popular materials on the internet. MB4-643 Exam is a milestone in your career. In this competitive world, it is more important than ever. We guarantee that you can pass the exam easily. This certification exam can also help you tap into many new avenues and opportunities. This is really worth the price, the value it creates is far greater than the price.
ITCertKing's senior team of experts has developed training materials for Microsoft MB4-643 exam.Through ITCertKing's training and learning passing Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam will be very simple. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the Microsoft certification MB4-643 exam successfully. And you will find that our practice questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, ITCertKing can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive examination materials, but also give you a year free update service.
ITCertKing site has a long history of providing Microsoft MB4-643 exam certification training materials. It has been a long time in certified IT industry with well-known position and visibility. Our Microsoft MB4-643 exam training materials contains questions and answers. Our experienced team of IT experts through their own knowledge and experience continue to explore the exam information. It contains the real exam questions, if you want to participate in the Microsoft MB4-643 examination certification, select ITCertKing is unquestionable choice.
MB4-643 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-643_exam.html
NO.1 In the following predefined order types, which don't affect inventory balances (choose more than one)
A.Quote
B.Invoice
C.Credit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A C
Microsoft exam MB4-643 dumps MB4-643 pdf MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.2 Which inventory valuation method is used to maintain cost layers for items based on receipt date?
A.FIFO
B.Average Cost
C.User-Specified Cost
D.Specific Identification
Answer:A
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 exam dumps MB4-643 pdf
NO.3 A client may activate the Customer Priority Scheduling feature in Microsoft Dynamics SL, what are the
reasons for this? (choose more than one)
A.The client wants to perform the quantity availability calculations manually.
B.The ability to reserve inventory items for higher priority customers is needed.
C.The ability to determine which orders receive product when an item is oversold is needed.
D.The client wants to include all work orders from the Work Order module in the inventory availability
calculation
Answer:B C
Microsoft MB4-643 original questions MB4-643 certification training MB4-643 exam simulations MB4-643 dumps
NO.4 At what level are Physical Attribute Definitions such as Style, Size, and Color defined?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Lines
C.Movement Classes
D.Product Classes
Answer:D
Microsoft test MB4-643 MB4-643 exam MB4-643
NO.5 In the Kit Assembly screen of the Inventory module, which functions can be performed(choose more
than one)
A.Assemble Stock Kits
B.Assemble Non-stock Kits
C.If the Allow Non-Component Assembly field in IN Setup is checked, items not originally a component of
the kit can be added to the kit.
D.If the Verify Quantity field in the Inventory Item screen for the Kit is checked, items not originally a
component of the kit can be added to a kit.
Answer:A C
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 dumps MB4-643 practice test
NO.6 Which line types create a customer invoice in the Accounts Receivable module when you use the
Issues screen in the Inventory module?
A.Issue
B.Return
C.Invoice
D.The Issues screen cannot be used to update customer balances
Answer:D
Microsoft MB4-643 study guide MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.7 In order to turn an inventory item into a kit, what must be done to achieve this?
A.Give the item at least one component in the Kits screen.
B.Associate the Kit Inventory Class to the inventory item.
C.Create an assembly plan for the kit in the Assembly Plans screen
D.Open the Inventory Items screen and change the Kit Type field from blank to Kit
Answer:A
Microsoft MB4-643 certification MB4-643 dumps MB4-643 exam prep
NO.8 Which of the following can prevent a user from entering and releasing a transfer batch? (choose more
than one)
A.The location to which the inventory is being transferred has the Receipts Allowed option set to No
Receipts Allowed.
B.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to None.
C.Inventory is set up to disallow negative inventory and there is insufficient quantity for the item in the
From Warehouse Bin Location.
D.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to Warning But Add to Table.
Answer:A C
Microsoft certification training MB4-643 answers real questions MB4-643 practice test
NO.9 How are inventory quantities affected when a return of a stock kit is processed?
A.Because a return of kit items is not allowed in the Inventory module, inventory quantities are not
affected.
B.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the kit was assembled.
C.The quantities for the kit inventory item are increased, the return has no effect on any of the component
item quantities or costs.
D.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the return of the kit is processed
Answer:C
Microsoft questions MB4-643 MB4-643 exam dumps
NO.10 In order to default the Inventory Site ID during data entry, what are the possible methods that can be
selected in Order Management Setup for doing this? (choose more than one)
A.Item
B.User
C.Inventory Setup
D.Customer Ship-to Address
Answer:A B D
Microsoft pdf MB4-643 answers real questions MB4-643 MB4-643 braindump
NO.11 In the following items, which are controlled by the Order Types set up in the Order Management
module? (choose more than one)
A.How many shippers can be created for a given order.
B.How an order processes through its life cycle in the Order Management module.
C.Accounting interaction with the Accounts Receivable and the Inventory modules.
D.Set General Ledger Account and Subaccount numbers to be used during processing.
Answer:B C D
Microsoft MB4-643 answers real questions MB4-643 certification
NO.12 The Release IN Batches screen in the Inventory module only displays batches that have which of the
following statuses? (choose more than one)
A.Hold
B.Unposted
C.Balanced
D.Partially Released
Answer:C D
Microsoft practice test MB4-643 MB4-643 exam prep
NO.13 You're the administrator of your company sales department, you're in charge of the sales department.
Now you have to process direct billing, record sales "after the fact," and record orders for items that have
already been shipped to the customer but not recorded in Microsoft Dynamics SL, so which predefined
order type can you use to achieve these goals?
A.Invoice
B.Will Call
C.Debit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 exam simulations
NO.14 Which of the following freight terms can not be set up to calculate the customer freight charge
automatically?
A.Calculate the freight cost as a flat currency amount for an order.
B.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the invoice amount.
C.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the actual freight costs.
D.Calculate freight costs based on the distance between the site the inventory is being shipped from and
ship-to address on the order.
Answer:C
Microsoft demo MB4-643 MB4-643
NO.15 Unit Conversions can be set up and used for which of the following? (choose more than one)
A.Specific product line
B.Specific product class
C.Specific inventory item
D.Global - All inventory items
Answer:B C D
Microsoft MB4-643 MB4-643 MB4-643 questions MB4-643 practice test
NO.16 A client wants to perform a partial physical count on a group of items that are not based on the cost or
sales activity of the inventory items. Which of the physical inventory fields on the Physical Cycle tab in the
Inventory Items screen can be used to meet the needs of this client?
A.Cycle ID
B.ABC Code
C.Product Class
D.Movement Class
Answer:A
Microsoft exam dumps MB4-643 certification training MB4-643 exam dumps MB4-643 answers real questions MB4-643
NO.17 Which feature in the Inventory module can be used to associate characteristics to inventory items for
searching purposes?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Classes
C.Physical Cycles
D.Physical Attributes
Answer:D
Microsoft MB4-643 test questions MB4-643 certification training
NO.18 At which level of detail is the average cost found when cost of goods sold is calculated for the sales of
average cost items?
A.Inventory Site
B.Inventory Item
C.Warehouse Bin Location
D.The value in the Cost of Goods Sold Subaccount Source field in the IN Setup screen
Answer:A
Microsoft exam prep MB4-643 answers real questions MB4-643 answers real questions
NO.19 A Freight Term with three detail lines is set up. Line 1 has a Minimum Order Value = 0 and Percent of
Freight Cost = 100 Line 2 has a Minimum Order Value = 100.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 50 Line 3
has a Minimum Order Value = 1000.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 0. Which of the following
describes this example? (choose more than one)
A.The customer is charged the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is $100.00 or under.
B.The customer is not charged for any of the cost of freight if the invoice amount is over $1000.01.
C.The customer is charged 1/2 of the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is between $100.01 and
$1000.00.
Answer:A B C
Microsoft study guide MB4-643 MB4-643 exam simulations
NO.20 In order to default the sales account and subaccount from the Customer Maintenance screen, which of
the following wildcard characters in the Order Types screen is used to achieve this?
A.IC
B.SH
C.CU
D.MI
Answer:C
Microsoft MB4-643 test answers MB4-643
ITCertKing offer the latest 000-124 exam material and high-quality 3107 pdf questions & answers. Our VCPC510 VCE testing engine and HP0-J61 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-540 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB4-643_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论