2013年10月5日星期六

SCO certification 090-078 the latest examination questions and answers come out

Perhaps you have also seen the related training tools about SCO certification 090-078 exam on other websites, but our ITCertKing has a pivotal position in the field of IT certification exam. ITCertKing research materials can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam. With ITCertKing your career will change and you can promote yourself successfully in the IT area. When you select ITCertKing you'll really know that you are ready to pass SCO certification 090-078 exam. We not only can help you pass the exam successfully, but also will provide you with a year of free service.

If you buy the ITCertKing's products, we will not only spare no effort to help you pass the certification exam, but also provide a free update and upgrade service. If the official change the outline of the certification exam, we will notify customers immediately. If we have any updated version of test software, it will be immediately pushed to customers. ITCertKing can promise to help you succeed to pass your first SCO certification 090-078 exam.

In this competitive society, being good at something is able to take up a large advantage, especially in the IT industry. Gaining some IT authentication certificate is very useful. SCO 090-078 is a certification exam to test the IT professional knowledge level and has a Pivotal position in the IT industry. While SCO 090-078 exam is very difficult to pass, so in order to pass the SCO certification 090-078 exam a lot of people spend a lot of time and effort to learn the related knowledge, but in the end most of them do not succeed. Therefore ITCertKing is to analyze the reasons for their failure. The conclusion is that they do not take a pertinent training course. Now ITCertKing experts have developed a pertinent training program for SCO certification 090-078 exam, which can help you spend a small amount of time and money and 100% pass the exam at the same time.

Exam Code: 090-078
Exam Name: SCO (UNIXWARE 7 FOR MASTER ACE V10A1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 81 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-05

According to the research of the past exams and answers, ITCertKing provide you the latest SCO 090-078 exercises and answers, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. ITCertKing can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend SCO certification 090-078 exam.

ITCertKing not only have a high reliability, but also provide a good service. If you choose ITCertKing, but don't pass the exam, we will 100% refund full of your cost to you. ITCertKing also provide you with a free update service for one year.

090-078 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

NO.1 Which is an example of a valid Class A address?
A. 119.32.259.134
B. 126.80.1.96
C. 129.222.101.17
D. 192.127.212.88
Answer: B

SCO original questions   090-078   090-078   090-078 study guide

NO.2 What is the maximum vxfs (VERITAS) filesystem size?
A. 2 terabytes
B. 1 terabyte
C. 2 gigabytes
D. 1 gigabyte
Answer: B

SCO certification training   090-078   090-078 certification training

NO.3 Which two serial device files support software flow control?
A. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00h
B. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00s
C. /dev/term/ 00m and /dev/term/ 00t
D. /dev/term/ 00s and /dev/term/ 00t
Answer: D

SCO practice test   090-078 test answers   090-078 certification   090-078 dumps   090-078

NO.4 Which of the following can you NOT use the Boot Command Processor (BCP) to accomplish?
A. Display or change default boot parameters
B. Enter single-user state
C. Load another UNIX kernel
D. Start the print service
Answer: D

SCO certification training   090-078 test answers   090-078 original questions   090-078 certification   090-078

NO.5 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 answers real questions   090-078 exam simulations

NO.6 What is the default filesystem type used to create a filesystem in UnixWare 7?
A. AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem)
B. vxfs (Veritas Filesystem)
C. S5 (System V Filesystem)
D. UFS (Extended S5 Filesystem)
Answer: B

SCO   090-078 exam dumps   090-078 pdf   090-078 braindump   090-078 pdf

NO.7 What does the following command line do: tar tv
A. It shows the type of archive device.
B. It shows the time when an archive was created.
C. It updates the time stamp on the default tar(1) device.
D. It displays the table of contents of the default tar(1) device.
Answer: D

SCO   090-078 test answers   090-078 certification training   090-078   090-078

NO.8 Which statement concerning UnixWare 7 anonymous FTP is FALSE?
A. Anonymous FTP can be configured with the SCOadmin FTP Server Manager.
B. Anonymous FTP grants limited file transfer access to unauthenticated users.
C. You can limit how many simultaneous anonymous FTP users are allowed.
D. The address of the anonymous FTP client system is NOT recorded on the server.
Answer: D

SCO certification training   090-078   090-078 study guide   090-078 study guide   090-078   090-078

NO.9 Which command can you use to display the attributes of any disk device?
A. devattr(1M)
B. displaypkg(1M)
C. diskcfg(1M)
D. dodisk(1M)
Answer: A

SCO   090-078 questions   090-078

NO.10 How many octets are in an IP address?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 32
Answer: B

SCO test   090-078 exam prep   090-078 test questions

ITCertKing offer the latest 648-238 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-332 VCE testing engine and HP0-J62 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-553 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/090-078_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论