ITCertKing can provide you with a reliable and comprehensive solution to pass ISEB certification FCGIT exam. Our solution can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, and also provide you with a one-year free update service. You can also try to free download the ISEB certification FCGIT exam testing software and some practice questions and answers to on ITCertKing website.
As long as you need the exam, we can update the ISEB certification FCGIT exam training materials to meet your examination needs. ITCertKing's training materials contain many practice questions and answers about ISEB FCGIT and they can 100% ensure you pass ISEB FCGIT exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.
Exam Code: FCGIT
Exam Name: ISEB (Foundation Certificate in Green IT)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-20
If you want to participate in the IT industry's important ISEB FCGIT examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing ISEB FCGIT exam training database. Through ISEB FCGIT examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose ISEB FCGIT certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing ISEB FCGIT exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing ISEB FCGIT exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The ISEB FCGIT exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible postion and share less wages forever? And do you want to wait to be laid off or waiting for the retirement? This life is too boring. Do not you want to make your life more interesting? It does not matter. Today, I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the ISEB FCGIT exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. ITCertKing will provide you with excellent ISEB FCGIT exam training materials, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the ITCertKing's ISEB FCGIT exam training materials to your shopping cart quickly.
About ISEB FCGIT exam, each candidate is very confused. Everyone has their own different ideas. But the same idea is that this is a very difficult exam. We are all aware of ISEB FCGIT exam is a difficult exam. But as long as we believe ITCertKing, this will not be a problem. ITCertKing's ISEB FCGIT exam training materials is an essential product for each candidate. It is tailor-made for the candidates who will participate in the exam. You will absolutely pass the exam. If you do not believe, then take a look into the website of ITCertKing. You will be surprised, because its daily purchase rate is the highest. Do not miss it, and add to your shoppingcart quickly.
ITCertKing's ISEB FCGIT exam training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. ISEB FCGIT exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In ITCertKing you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but ITCertKing can help you to pass the exam easily. ITCertKing's ISEB FCGIT exam training material includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the ISEB FCGIT exam.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s ISEB FCGIT exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
FCGIT Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/FCGIT_exam.html
NO.1 Which document should be created to ensure the implementation of your Green IT policy?
A. The green development plan.
B. The green procurement policy.
C. The green IT action plan.
D. The green building plan.
Answer: C
ISEB braindump FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT questions
NO.2 The Carbon Footprint comprises of both direct and indirect emissions.
Which of the following is an indirect emission?
A. Travelling to the office.
B. Opening a spreadsheet.
C. Disposing of a server.
D. Printing out a report.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT certification FCGIT practice test FCGIT
NO.3 Which of the following is part of an organisation's direct Carbon Footprint?
A. Financial services.
B. Office refurbishment.
C. Corporate entertaining.
D. Business travel.
Answer: D
ISEB exam dumps FCGIT exam dumps FCGIT original questions FCGIT study guide FCGIT test questions
NO.4 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT exam FCGIT study guide FCGIT exam dumps
NO.5 Which of the following is a Framework that can be used to implement Green IT systems?
A. The IT Infrastructure Library.
B. The Environmental Systems Method.
C. The Green Data Centre Toolkit.
D. The Custom Development Framework.
Answer: A
ISEB practice test FCGIT demo FCGIT demo FCGIT
NO.6 Which of the following are reasons that Home Working can reduce your carbon footprint?
a) It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
b) It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
c) It reduces the space needed within the office.
d) It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
A. b and c only.
B. a and d only.
C. a and c only.
D. c and d only.
Answer: B
ISEB exam simulations FCGIT exam simulations FCGIT demo FCGIT dumps
NO.7 Which of the following describes Carbon Neutrality?
A. Eliminating CO2 emissions from product manufacture.
B. Maintaining CO2 emissions at a pre-defined agreed level.
C. Balancing CO2 emissions with an equivalent offset amount.
D. Matching CO2 emissions between defined business areas.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT pdf FCGIT test answers
NO.8 Which of these is NOT an example of a Carbon Offsetting scheme?
A. Supplying new solar cookers in Indonesia.
B. Providing new for old car tyres in the United Kingdom.
C. Generating hydropower without dams in Fiji.
D. Making electricity from landfill in South Africa.
Answer: B
ISEB test questions FCGIT study guide FCGIT certification FCGIT demo FCGIT exam dumps
NO.9 Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
Answer: C
ISEB exam simulations FCGIT exam FCGIT FCGIT exam simulations FCGIT study guide
NO.10 What is the first step that an organisation should take to improve its Green IT credentials?
A. Rationalise its Data Centre.
B. Review competitors' green policies.
C. Establish its Green IT policy.
D. Replace its old PCs.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT exam prep FCGIT study guide FCGIT test questions
NO.11 Which of the following is the greatest business challenge facing data centres?
A. The shortened technology refresh cycles of suppliers.
B. The cost of next generation blade servers.
C. The ability to manage all data centres centrally.
D. The increase in data storage requirements.
Answer: D
ISEB FCGIT braindump FCGIT
NO.12 In which units are the results of a Carbon Footprint Calculation displayed?
A. Dollars.
B. Kilowatts.
C. Tonnes.
D. Litres.
Answer: C
ISEB demo FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT
NO.13 How much energy is used by monitor when displaying a PC screen saver?
A. The same as a standard office application.
B. Half the power of a standard office application.
C. One third the power of a standard office application.
D. Twice the power of a standard office application.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT dumps FCGIT
NO.14 What action can you take to reduce the power consumption of your data centre?
A. Shut down servers out of business hours.
B. Replace small servers with larger ones.
C. Reallocate under-used servers to run active services.
D. Upgrade servers to always run the latest software.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT exam prep
NO.15 A Green IT policy should be aligned to which other organizational policy?
a) Performance Management Policy.
b) Sustainability Policy.
c) Equal Opportunities Policy.
d) Environmental Policy.
A. b and d only.
B. a, b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. b, c and d only.
Answer: A
ISEB exam FCGIT test answers FCGIT exam FCGIT questions
NO.16 Which of the following must be measured when calculating the annual energy consumption of a
server?
A. How long the server takes to shut down and reboot.
B. The amount of times the system is upgrading in a year.
C. The energy consumed in different modes of operation.
D. The operating temperature of the server during peak loads.
Answer: C
ISEB FCGIT pdf FCGIT FCGIT
NO.17 Which of the following actions make a PC more energy efficient?
A. Disabling stand-by settings.
B. Enabling active power management.
C. Enabling active screen savers.
D. Disabling CPU throttling features.
Answer: B
ISEB questions FCGIT pdf FCGIT dumps
NO.18 You are monitoring energy usage in the data centre. Which of the following techniques can you use?
a) Data aggregating.
b) Thermal profiling.
c) CPU throttling.
d) Server metering.
A. a and c only.
B. b and d only.
C. b and c only.
D. a and d only.
Answer: B
ISEB FCGIT exam FCGIT FCGIT certification
NO.19 How can you use a Continual Service Improvement Model as part of your green IT programme?
A. To ensure on-going monitoring and feedback through the programme lifecycle.
B. To ensure adequate technical support throughout the programme lifecycle.
C. To ensure agile application development to support the programme lifecycle.
D. To ensure senior management commitment throughout the programme lifecycle.
Answer: A
ISEB FCGIT questions FCGIT FCGIT
NO.20 What should be achieved when setting the scope of an organisation's Green IT Policy.?
A. A definition of what goals are required for the project.
B. A definition of what resources are required for the project.
C. A definition of what people are required for the project.
D. A definition of what activities are required for the project.
Answer: A
ISEB exam prep FCGIT test questions FCGIT FCGIT FCGIT pdf FCGIT demo
ITCertKing offer the latest 312-50v8 exam material and high-quality 3I0-012 pdf questions & answers. Our 74-343 VCE testing engine and 000-455 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP0-Y46 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/FCGIT_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论