ITCertKing have a professional IT team to do research for practice questions and answers of the HP HP2-B97 exam certification exam. They provide a very effective training tools and online services for your. If you want to buy ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with the latest, the best quality and very detailed training materials as well as a very accurate exam practice questions and answers to be fully prepared for you to participate in the HP certification HP2-B97 exam. Safely use the questions provided by ITCertKing's products. Selecting the ITCertKing is equal to be 100% passing the exam.
ITCertKing's products can not only help you successfully pass HP certification HP2-B97 exams, but also provide you a year of free online update service,which will deliver the latest product to customers at the first time to let them have a full preparation for the exam. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: HP2-B97
Exam Name: HP (Selling HP Printing Hardware and Supplies)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 93 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
HP HP2-B97 certification exam is very important for every IT person. With this certification you will not be eliminated, and you will be a raise. Some people say that to pass the HP HP2-B97 exam certification is tantamount to success. Yes, this is true. You get what you want is one of the manifestations of success. ITCertKing of HP HP2-B97 exam materials is the source of your success. With this training materials, you will speed up the pace of success, and you will be more confident.
Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your job position is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy. When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize your job position, you need to constantly improve your professional ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.
HP certification HP2-B97 exam is the first step for the IT employees to set foot on the road to improve their job. Passing HP certification HP2-B97 exam is the stepping stone towards your career peak. ITCertKing can help you pass HP certification HP2-B97 exam successfully.
HP2-B97 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B97_exam.html
NO.1 An HP print head can fire over how many drops per second?
A. 3 hundred
B. 30 thousand
C. 30 million
D. 30 trillion
Answer: C
HP HP2-B97 certification HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97
NO.2 Why has there been an increase in the use of color printing in business? (Select two.)
A. Color printing is cheaper than monochrome printing.
B. There have been reductions in the cost of color printing.
C. Businesses are less concerned about their printing costs.
D. Fewer monochrome printers are available.
E. There are proven benefits to using color in documents.
Answer: B,E
HP practice test HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97 exam dumps HP2-B97 dumps
NO.3 What can happen to an HP partner who gets involved in counterfeit business?
A. exclusion from selling printers for at least 12 month
B. termination of Preferred Partner status
C. termination of Smart Print Supplies contracts
D. exclusion from the Planet Partner Program
Answer: B
HP HP2-B97 demo HP2-B97 HP2-B97 certification
Reference: http://www.scienceofsupplies.com/hp/laserjet-and-inkjet-indicators.pdf (page 1 )
NO.4 Which statement about uniform toner particles with equal additive distribution is true?
A. It is a feature in all mono toners to provide maximum yield.
B. It is part of the pay-for-print solution.
C. It is a feature of the HP Recycling program.
D. It is a feature provided with the colorsphere toner.
Answer: A
HP original questions HP2-B97 HP2-B97
NO.5 Which technology leads to faster first-page-out times on HP LaserJet devices?
A. HP Instant-on Fuser
B. HP Edgeline technology
C. HP Web Jetadmin
D. HP ColorSphere toner
Answer: A
HP study guide HP2-B97 test questions HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97 certification HP2-B97 certification training
Reference:
http://www.lasertekservices.com/blog/ 2011 / 04 /instant-on-fuser-%E2%80%93no-more-warm-up-tim
e-for-laser-printers.html/
NO.6 Which technology combines the functionality of a variety of devices in one space-saving
device?
A. Copier technology
B. New LaserJet product naming
C. All-in-One print cartridges
D. HP Multi Function Printers
Answer: D
HP test HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97
Reference: http://www.hp.com/united-states/campaigns/laserjet-mfp-flow/
NO.7 What is the target market for the individual ink Officejet Pro cartridges?
A. customers with very high workgroup print needs that require Web Jetadmin manageability
B. customers who need maximum flexibility for color cartridge yields
C. customers with high individual print usage who need low operating costs
D. customers who need professional and manageable colors for proof printing
Answer: B
HP HP2-B97 HP2-B97 HP2-B97 braindump
NO.8 What did Barilla gain by using HP original supplies?
A. total output growth of 31%
B. reduction of 31% in total cost of ownership
C. increased network speeds for monitoring supplies
D. 97% more high quality pages on their color laser printers
Answer: B
HP exam dumps HP2-B97 HP2-B97 test questions HP2-B97
NO.9 What is ColorLok?
A. a technology and an open paper standard
B. an HP owned technology that delivers outstanding photo quality
C. a chemical process that protects colors and happens in the fuser
D. an office printer standard
Answer: B
HP HP2-B97 HP2-B97
Reference: http://www.hp.com/sbso/product/supplies/paper_colorlok.html
NO.10 Why are discounts usually given on hardware?
A. The most current workgroup printers need a low price.
B. The most current MFPs need discounts the most.
C. Discounts generate a desire for the hardware.
D. The most current retail inkjet devices start with a low price anyway.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B97 HP2-B97 braindump HP2-B97 certification training HP2-B97 certification training
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B103 exam material and high-quality IIA-CFSA pdf questions & answers. Our IIA-CIA-Part3 VCE testing engine and HP2-K35 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-318 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP2-B97_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论