2014年1月14日星期二

Free download EMC certification E20-594 exam questions and answers

If you choose to sign up to participate in EMC certification E20-594 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because EMC certification E20-594 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

Would you like to attend EMC E20-594 certification exam? Certainly a lot of people around you attend this exam. EMC E20-594 test is an important certification exam. If you obtain E20-594 certificate, you can get a lot of benefits. Then you pick other people's brain how to put through the test. There are several possibilities to get ready for E20-594 test, but using good tools is the most effective method. Well, what is the good tool? Of course, ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam dumps are the best tool.

Exam Code: E20-594
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-14

We are doing our utmost to provide services with high speed and efficiency to save your valuable time for the majority of candidates. The EMC E20-594 materials of ITCertKing offer a lot of information for your exam guide, including the questions and answers. ITCertKing is best website that providing EMC E20-594 exam training materials with high quality on the Internet. With the learning information and guidance of ITCertKing, you can through EMC E20-594 exam the first time.

If you want to participate in the IT industry's important EMC E20-594 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam training database. Through EMC E20-594 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose EMC E20-594 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The EMC E20-594 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.

E20-594 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

NO.1 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D

EMC test questions   E20-594   E20-594 test questions   E20-594 pdf   E20-594   E20-594

NO.2 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 answers real questions   E20-594 pdf

NO.3 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594 test questions   E20-594

NO.4 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 original questions   E20-594 answers real questions

NO.5 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B

EMC certification   E20-594 exam dumps   E20-594 pdf   E20-594 practice test   E20-594

NO.6 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594 braindump   E20-594   E20-594 exam simulations   E20-594 original questions

NO.7 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 exam dumps   E20-594 questions   E20-594

NO.8 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B

EMC study guide   E20-594 test answers   E20-594   E20-594

NO.9 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A

EMC original questions   E20-594   E20-594 answers real questions   E20-594   E20-594 exam simulations

NO.10 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C

EMC questions   E20-594 practice test   E20-594

NO.11 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B

EMC certification training   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594

NO.12 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A

EMC demo   E20-594 exam simulations   E20-594   E20-594 dumps

NO.13 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594 dumps   E20-594   E20-594 questions   E20-594

NO.14 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D

EMC test   E20-594   E20-594

NO.15 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594 exam simulations   E20-594 test questions   E20-594

ITCertKing offer the latest 350-029 exam material and high-quality 70-321 pdf questions & answers. Our LOT-409 VCE testing engine and 642-996 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论