Only to find ways to success, do not make excuses for failure. To pass the HP HP0-J73 exam, in fact, is not so difficult, the key is what method you use. ITCertKing's HP HP0-J73 exam training materials is a good choice. It will help us to pass the exam successfully. This is the best shortcut to success. Everyone has the potential to succeed, the key is what kind of choice you have.
ITCertKing HP HP0-J73 dumps are an indispensable material in the certification exam. It is no exaggeration to say that the value of the certification training materials is equivalent to all exam related reference books. After you use it, you will find that everything we have said is true.
Exam Code: HP0-J73
Exam Name: HP (Foundations of HP Storage Solutions)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 101 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-05
Selecting ITCertKing can 100% help you pass the exam. According to HP HP0-J73 test subjects' changing, we will continue to update our training materials and will provide the latest exam content. ITCertKing can provide a free 24-hour online customer service for you . If you do not pass HP certification HP0-J73 exam, we will full refund to you.
Our ITCertKing have a huge IT elite team. They will accurately and quickly provide you with HP certification HP0-J73 exam materials and timely update HP HP0-J73 exam certification exam practice questions and answers and binding. Besides, ITCertKing also got a high reputation in many certification industry. The the probability of passing HP certification HP0-J73 exam is very small, but the reliability of ITCertKing can guarantee you to pass the examination of this probability.
HP0-J73 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J73_exam.html
NO.1 Which drive technology uses flash memory and protects against environmental impacts on the
drive?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SSD
D. ATA/IDE
Answer: C
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 pdf
NO.2 A company is planning an online backup strategy for a highly available database application.
Which key component must be included in the backup strategy?
A. Rollback logs
B. Temp logs
C. Transaction logs
D. Event logs
Answer: C
HP HP0-J73 answers real questions HP0-J73 HP0-J73 test
NO.3 Which function of SNMP enables information to be collected?
A. Management Information Base (MIB)
B. SNMP trap
C. SNMP manager
D. SNMP agent
Answer: B
HP HP0-J73 test answers HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73
NO.4 A company is planning to implement a backup and archiving solution. They have the following
requirements:
-Corrupt data files must be restored within seconds -Archived data must be available for 15 years.
-Archived data must be stored off-site.
Which types of solutions should the company use? (Select two.)
A. Remote replication for backup data
B. Remote replication for archived data
C. Tape-based storage for backup data
D. Tape-based storage for archived data
E. Disk-based storage for backup data
F. Disk-based storage for archived data
Answer: D,E
HP HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 test questions HP0-J73
NO.5 A customer wants to enable a long distance (~50km/ 31miles) replication for their Fibre
Channel-Based enterprise storage solution. Because of budget restrictions, they want a low-cost
solution that supports replication.
Which type of solution meet these requirements?
A. Network Storage Router
B. Extended SAN switch
C. WAN Accelerator
D. IP Distance Gateway
Answer: D
HP answers real questions HP0-J73 HP0-J73 pdf HP0-J73 dumps HP0-J73 HP0-J73 test
NO.6 A system administrator is integrating a tape library into a SAN environment to facilitate the
SAN backup process. The administrator needs to simplify configuration and maintenance
procedures and to manage security and reliability across the SAN.
What should the administrator do to accomplish these tasks?
A. Implement a Fibre Channel interface controller.
B. Configure the SAN for automatic zoning information updates.
C. Install DAT drives that use DDS technology and automated disaster recovery.
D. Implement an FC-AL topology by modifying an N_Port to be an NL_Port
Answer: A
HP exam simulations HP0-J73 HP0-J73 exam simulations HP0-J73 HP0-J73 braindump
NO.7 Which functions are provided by server-based storage virtualization? (Select two.)
A. Host path failover
B. Volume sharing among multiple servers
C. Performance load balancing of SAN connections
D. Intelligent LUN expansion and reduction
E. Thin provisioning
Answer: A,C
HP HP0-J73 answers real questions HP0-J73 demo HP0-J73 exam prep
NO.8 HP StoreOnce Backup Systems support CIFS and NFS protocols. Which benefits result from
this support? (Select two.)
A. NAS target devices can have separate network configurations for each rack in a two-rack system.
B. NAS target devices can be created for Windows and UNIX/Linux hosts.
C. NAS target devices can be used with most backup applications that support backup to disk.
D. NAS target devices can be integrated into backup routines without a new backup job.
E. NAS target devices can be used for general purpose file storage.
Answer: B,C
HP exam prep HP0-J73 HP0-J73
Reference:
http://bizsupport1.austin.hp.com/bc/docs/support/SupportManual/c02734522 /c02734522.pdf
(page 5, NAS targets for backup applications)
NO.9 A company needs a solution that provides storage only as needed. The company's goal is to
reduce capital expenditures and lower the power and cooling overhead to reduce operating
expenditures.
Which type of storage implementation meets these requirements?
A. Thin provisioning
B. Scale-out storage arrays
C. Scale-up storage servers
D. Virtual storage arrays
Answer: D
HP HP0-J73 certification training HP0-J73 practice test HP0-J73 HP0-J73 practice test
NO.10 A company is planning to deploy data tiring in a SAN environment. They need a solution that
provides the maximum performance for the first tier and the maximum capacity for the second tier.
Which drive types should the company use? (Select two.)
A. near line (SATA)
B. solid-state drive (SSD)
C. serial-attached SCSI (SAS)
D. Fibre Channel (FC)
E. Fibre-attached ATA (FATA)
Answer: A,B
HP exam prep HP0-J73 test questions HP0-J73 HP0-J73 HP0-J73 certification
ITCertKing offer the latest 642-384 exam material and high-quality 000-129 pdf questions & answers. Our 000-455 VCE testing engine and C_TADM51_70 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HH0-380 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-J73_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论