Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Microsoft MB7-516 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.
Are you still upset about how to pass Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam. Do you want to pass Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
ITCertKing is a professional website. It can give each candidate to provide high-quality services, including pre-sales service and after-sales service. If you need ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials, you can use part of our free questions and answers as a trial to sure that it is suitable for you. So you can personally check the quality of the ITCertKing Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials, and then decide to buy it. If you did not pass the exam unfortunately, we will refund the full cost of your purchase. Moreover, we can give you a year of free updates until you pass the exam.
ITCertKing's providing training material is very close to the content of the formal examination. Through our short-term special training You can quickly grasp IT professional knowledge, and then have a good preparation for your exam. We promise that we will do our best to help you pass the Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam.
Exam Code: MB7-516
Exam Name: Microsoft (NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 90 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2014-01-04
Don't need a lot of time and money, only 30 hours of special training, and you can easily pass your first time to attend Microsoft certification MB7-516 exam. ITCertKing are able to provide you with test exercises which are closely similar with real exam questions.
The society has an abundance of capable people and there is a keen competition. Don't you feel a lot of pressure? No matter how high your qualifications, it does not mean your strength forever. Qualifications is just a stepping stone, and strength is the cornerstone which can secure your status. Microsoft MB7-516 certification exam is a popular IT certification, and many people want to have it. With it you can secure your career. ITCertKing's Microsoft MB7-516 exam training materials is a good training tool. It can help you pass the exam successfully. With this certification, you will get international recognition and acceptance. Then you no longer need to worry about being fired by your boss.
What are you waiting for? Opportunity knocks but once. You can get Microsoft MB7-516 complete as long as you enter ITCertKing website. You find the best MB7-516 exam training materials, with our exam questions and answers, you will pass the exam.
MB7-516 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html
NO.1 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions MB7-516 MB7-516 test questions MB7-516 answers real questions
NO.2 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C
Microsoft braindump MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 exam dumps
NO.3 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C
Microsoft exam simulations MB7-516 test answers MB7-516 test questions MB7-516 demo
NO.4 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 test
NO.5 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B
Microsoft exam simulations MB7-516 exam prep MB7-516 test questions
NO.6 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C
Microsoft questions MB7-516 original questions MB7-516 pdf MB7-516 MB7-516 study guide
NO.7 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B
Microsoft dumps MB7-516 demo MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.8 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C
Microsoft practice test MB7-516 test answers MB7-516 MB7-516 test questions MB7-516 braindump
NO.9 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 study guide MB7-516 certification
NO.10 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 questions MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 practice test
NO.11 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C
Microsoft original questions MB7-516 test questions MB7-516 test MB7-516 test answers
NO.12 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B
Microsoft pdf MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.13 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 certification MB7-516 MB7-516 certification training
NO.14 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 certification training MB7-516
NO.15 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 MB7-516 original questions MB7-516 exam simulations MB7-516
NO.16 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D
Microsoft practice test MB7-516 MB7-516 practice test MB7-516 test answers MB7-516 test answers MB7-516 test questions
NO.17 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D
Microsoft MB7-516 exam simulations MB7-516 demo MB7-516 MB7-516 MB7-516 pdf
NO.18 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A
Microsoft MB7-516 exam dumps MB7-516 MB7-516 answers real questions
NO.19 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B
Microsoft MB7-516 test questions MB7-516 MB7-516
NO.20 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C
Microsoft MB7-516 test MB7-516 practice test MB7-516 braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest 700-501 exam material and high-quality C_THR12_66 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-461 VCE testing engine and 646-365 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-155 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB7-516_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论