2013年10月6日星期日

Avaya certification 3200.1 exam training methods

God wants me to be a person who have strength, rather than a good-looking doll. When I chose the IT industry I have proven to God my strength. But God forced me to keep moving. Avaya 3200.1 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased ITCertKing's Avaya 3200.1 exam training materials. With it, I can pass the Avaya 3200.1 exam easily. Road is under our feet, only you can decide its direction. To choose ITCertKing's Avaya 3200.1 exam training materials, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Avaya 3200.1 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our ITCertKing you can get the related Avaya 3200.1 exam certification training tools. Our ITCertKing IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Avaya certification 3200.1 exam. Through the learning materials and exam practice questions and answers provided by ITCertKing, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Avaya certification 3200.1 exam. Above all, using ITCertKing you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

In order to pass Avaya certification 3200.1 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about Avaya certification 3200.1 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Avaya certification 3200.1 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

Exam Code: 3200.1
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya Modular Messaging with Avaya Message Store Implementation and Maintenance Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 65 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06

Everyone has their own dreams. What is your dream? Is it a promotion, a raise or so? My dream is to pass the Avaya 3200.1 exam. I think with this certification, all the problems will not be a problem. However, to pass this certification is a bit difficult. But it does not matter, because I chose ITCertKing's Avaya 3200.1 exam training materials. It can help me realize my dream. If you also have a IT dream, quickly put it into reality. Select ITCertKing's Avaya 3200.1 exam training materials, and it is absolutely trustworthy.

3200.1 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/3200.1_exam.html

NO.1 When considering password security, mailbox passwords can be required to have a specific length.
What is the default minimum subscriber password length, and what is the maximum length the word can
be set to?
A. Default 6; Maximum 10
B. Default 6; Maximum 20
C. Default 4; Maximum l5
D. Default 4; Maximum 10
E. Default 5; Maximum 10
Answer: C

Avaya   3200.1 answers real questions   3200.1 questions   3200.1   3200.1 questions   3200.1

NO.2 As part of the initial installation, configuring the "Offline Access" is important in case there is problem
with the Message Application Servers (MAS) accessing the Message Storage Server (MSS). At which
point in the insinuation process should the "Offline Access" be configured?
A. when configuring the Web Subscriber options
B. only after the MSS is configured
C. when configuring the primary MAS
D. only after all the MASs are configured
Answer: D

Avaya original questions   3200.1 practice test   3200.1   3200.1   3200.1   3200.1

NO.3 A customer is migrating from Modular Messaging 3.0 on a S3400 server to Modular Messaging
5.2. Which two pieces of information must be obtained to successfully complete this migration? (Choose
two.)
A. the PBX translations
B. the original planning forms for the system that runs on release 3.0
C. the latest analyzed DCT file for the system
D. the private Messaging Application Server (MAS) and Messaging Storage Server (MSS) NetBIOS name
Answer: B,C

Avaya   3200.1   3200.1

NO.4 A technician is installing a now Avaya Modular Messaging 5.2 Single Server. The customer wants to
include a Web Client server in the installation.
Which two statements about the Web Client are true? (Choose two.)
A. Web Client can be installed on a separate server from Avaya Modular Messaging.
B. Web Client can be installed as a virtual machine on the System Platform Server.
C. Web Client is not supported by Avaya Modular Messaging 5.2 Single Server.
D. Web Client software should be installed on the Message Application Server (MAS) virtual machine.
Answer: C,D

Avaya   3200.1   3200.1 answers real questions   3200.1 exam

NO.5 Which three are steps to finish Message Storage Server (MSS) administration? (Choose three.)
A. Administer Classes of Service (CoS).
B. Enter the final IP addresses.
C. Administer switch integration.
D. Place the MSS in a Windows domain.
E. Administer special mailboxes.
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya questions   3200.1   3200.1 original questions   3200.1 certification training   3200.1

NO.6 A customer had a catastrophic failure, and has just finished reloading a system. They would like to
restore all their data horn an ftp/sftp backup. Which statement described the first Step to restoring their
data in this manner?
A. Stop the voice system processing.
B. Install the latest service pack and patches.
C. Administer the TCP/IP settings
D. Reboot the Messaging Storage Server (MSS).
Answer: A

Avaya   3200.1 practice test   3200.1   3200.1

NO.7 Which backup type is supported for the Avaya Modular Messaging Single Server?
A. Type 2 or 4 DVD RAM cartridge
B. DVD-RW disk
C. FTP/SFTP backup
D. Norton Ghost
Answer: C

Avaya practice test   3200.1 test answers   3200.1   3200.1   3200.1 certification

NO.8 A technician is installing a service park on a Modular Messaging Single Server. The technician has
copied the updates to the server using the System Platform.
In which folder on the Messaging Application Server (MAS) will the technician find the updates.?
A. C:\Avaya_ Support\Updates
B. C:\Avaya Modular Messaging\Patch Cache
C. C:\Important_Files
D. C:\MM_PATCH_FILES
Answer: D

Avaya   3200.1 braindump   3200.1   3200.1   3200.1 exam simulations

NO.9 A technician is installing Outlook Thick Client (OIC).
Which ports on the network need to be opened to allow communications to the Modular Messaging
system?
A. Ports 21 or 23
B. Ports 21 and 443
C. Ports 25, 143, and 389
D. Ports 25, 143, and 5001
Answer: C

Avaya study guide   3200.1 test questions   3200.1   3200.1 study guide   3200.1   3200.1 practice test

NO.10 Which three are pre installation tasks that Avaya recommends for the initial installation of the Modular
Messaging 5.2 system? (Choose three.)
A. Download the software updates and service packs.
B. Run the backup and verification tool.
C. Complete the Data Collection Tool data file.
D. Acquire the RFA authorization file.
E. Download the Configuration Notes.
Answer: A,C,E

Avaya   3200.1 demo   3200.1 certification training   3200.1   3200.1 pdf   3200.1

ITCertKing offer the latest 642-997 exam material and high-quality 70-460 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-B102 VCE testing engine and 70-561 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 000-652 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/3200.1_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论