Avaya 6402 certification can guarantee you have good job prospects, because Avaya certification 6402 exam is a difficult test of IT knowledge, passing Avaya certification 6402 exam proves that your IT expertise a strong and you can be qualified for a good job.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Avaya certification 6402 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Avaya certification 6402 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Avaya 6402 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 6402
Exam Name: Avaya (Avaya IP Office Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 63 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-10-06
The IT expert team use their knowledge and experience to make out the latest short-term effective training materials. This training materials is helpful to the candidates. It allows you to achieve the desired results in the short term. Especially those who study while working, you can save a lot of time easily. ITCertKing's training materials are the thing which you most wanted.
ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real Avaya 6402 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing Avaya 6402 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.
If you ITCertKing, ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Avaya certification 6402 exam. If you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you.
ITCertKing guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose ITCertKing, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.
6402 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html
NO.1 When manually setting up an IP telephone, which setting represents the IP address of the IP Office.?
A. Phonetyp
B. SwitchSv
C. CallSv
D. Filetyp
Answer: C
Avaya exam simulations 6402 6402 6402 exam simulations
NO.2 In Manager, where can the voicemail type be selected for the IP Office to use Embedded Voicemail?
A. Line form
B. User form
C. System form
D. Auto Attendant form
Answer: C
Avaya 6402 6402 6402 original questions
NO.3 A customer with digital stations uses their outbound digital lines at 95% of capacity.
Which variable should be considered when planning for future growth?
A. the number of VCM channels
B. the number of hunt groups
C. the number of users
D. the number of trunks
Answer: D
Avaya 6402 6402 practice test 6402 dumps
NO.4 Given the following System Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen if a user attempts to dial the 500 Short Code?
A. Extension 203 will be dialed.
B. Extension 210 will be dialed
C. Extension 210 will be dialed after 4 seconds.
D. The system will timeout and no extension will be dialed.
Answer: A
Avaya 6402 test questions 6402 dumps 6402
NO.5 The customer wants to rack mount an IP500 system. The room that the system will be installed in has a
25" width rack with space in it. Which additional equipment is needed to install the system in a rack?
A. a Standard 19" Rack
B. yellow2meterinterconnect cables
C. an Uninterruptable Power Supply
D. an IP400 Rack Mounting Kit
Answer: A
Avaya 6402 6402 test questions 6402 braindump 6402 test answers 6402
NO.6 Which tool can be used to convert .wav files to the formats used by Embedded Voicemail?
A. Advanced File Upgrade
B. HTMLconverter
C. Save Files asfeature within Manager
D. LVM Greeting Utility
Answer: D
Avaya 6402 test 6402
NO.7 In the exhibit, the User Profile for Amy Clement shows button programming. All buttons have a small
lock that appears to the left of the button.
What does the lock indicate?
A. The buttons can be changed or configured by the user.
B. The buttons only appearwhen the useris set to be a Public User.
C. The buttons have been programmed within User Rights.
D. The buttons ate unavailable to users setas Basic Worker.
Answer: C
Avaya 6402 6402 6402 pdf 6402 exam prep 6402 exam
NO.8 Given the following Short Codes and system settings:
What will happen after a user dials 500?
A. The system will waitforadditional digits and timeout if no additional digits are presented.
B. The system will immediately present a wave off tone as thereis a conflict.
C. The system will immediately dial Extn203.
D. The system willdial Extn 203 after four seconds.
Answer: D
Avaya 6402 original questions 6402
NO.9 Which two features arc supported by the Embedded Voicemail on the IP Office platform? (Choose two.)
A. Network Mailbox
B. Voicemail to Email
C. Virtual DistributionList
D. Public Distribution Box
E. DTMFBreakout from mailbox
Answer: B,E
Avaya demo 6402 exam simulations 6402 original questions 6402 6402
NO.10 Which two steps must be completed to get Embedded Voice Mail (EVM) Dial by Name to work correctly?
(Choose two.)
A. Add names to the system directory.
B. Users need to record theirnames.
C. Configure DialBy Name action off Auto Attendant.
D. EmbeddedVoicemail code is set.
Answer: A,B
Avaya exam simulations 6402 6402 exam simulations 6402 6402 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-332 exam material and high-quality VCP510-DT pdf questions & answers. Our 70-415 VCE testing engine and VCP-510 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/6402_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论