2013年11月4日星期一

000-599 practice tests

IBM 000-599 authentication certificate is the dream IT certificate of many people. IBM certification 000-599 exam is a examination to test the examinees' IT professional knowledge and experience, which need to master abundant IT knowledge and experience to pass. In order to grasp so much knowledge, generally, it need to spend a lot of time and energy to review many books. ITCertKing is a website which can help you save time and energy to rapidly and efficiently master the IBM certification 000-599 exam related knowledge. If you are interested in ITCertKing, you can first free download part of ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-599 exam exercises and answers on the Internet as a try.

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for IBM certification 000-599 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

ITCertKing have a huge senior IT expert team. They use their professional IT knowledge and rich experience to develop a wide range of different training plans which can help you pass IBM certification 000-599 exam successfully. In ITCertKing you can always find out the most suitable training way for you to pass the exam easily. No matter you choose which kind of the training method, ITCertKing will provide you a free one-year update service. ITCertKing's information resources are very wide and also very accurate. When selecting ITCertKing, passing IBM certification 000-599 exam is much more simple for you.

More and more people choose IBM 000-599 exam. Because of its popularity, you can use the ITCertKing IBM 000-599 exam questions and answers to pass the exam. This will bring you great convenience and comfort. This is a practice test website. It is available on the Internet with the exam questions and answers, as we all know, ITCertKing is the professional website which provide IBM 000-599 exam questions and answers.

ITCertKing is a very good website to provide a convenient service for the IBM certification 000-599 exam. ITCertKing's products can help people whose IT knowledge is not comprehensive pass the difficulty IBM certification 000-599 exam. If you add the IBM certification 000-599 exam product of ITCertKing to your cart, you will save a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing's product is developed by ITCertKing's experts' study of IBM certification 000-599 exam, and it is a high quality product.

ITCertKing IT Certification has years of training experience. ITCertKing IBM 000-599 exam training materials is a reliable product. IT elite team continue to provide our candidates with the latest version of the 000-599 exam training materials. Our staff made ​​great efforts to ensure that you always get good grades in examinations. To be sure, ITCertKing IBM 000-599 exam materials can provide you with the most practical IT certification material.

Exam Code: 000-599
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 Implementation)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 125 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-04

000-599 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-599_exam.html

NO.1 In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 stand-alone GUI, where can the status of a
performance monitoring job be checked on a switch that is still in progress?
A. In Fabric Manager > Switch Performance > Jobs panel,under Schedules section,select the
Performance Monitoring job,and then View LogFiles under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
B. In Fabric Manager > Monitoring > Job Management panel,under Schedules section,select the
Performance Monitoring job,and then View LogFiles under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
C. In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Job Management panel,under Schedules
section,select the Performance Monitoring job,and then
View Log Files under Jobs for Selected Schedule section.
D. In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Monitoring > Job Management panel,under
Schedules section,select the Performance Monitoringjob,then View Log Files under Jobs for
Selected Schedule section.
Answer: C

IBM   000-599 exam   000-599   000-599   000-599   000-599 study guide

NO.2 Which role can perform Fabric Manager functions and has limited access to other nodes?
A. Fabric Operator
B. SAN Administrator
C. Fabric Administrator
D. Productivity Center Administrator
Answer: C

IBM practice test   000-599   000-599

NO.3 Which storage system is supported by the storage optimizer in IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity
Center V5.1?
A. SVC 6.2
B. SONAS 1.3
C. DS8800 R6.3
D. Storwiz V7000U 1.3
Answer: A

IBM certification training   000-599   000-599 braindump

NO.4 What action would an IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 administrator take to create a new report using Cognos?
A. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and select Reporting > Create a Basic Report
B. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and select Reporting > Create a Cognos Report
C. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and expand IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Reporting > Create a Report
D. open the V5.1 Web-based GUI and expand IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center > Reporting > Cognos Reporting
Answer: A

IBM exam simulations   000-599 study guide   000-599 practice test   000-599

NO.5 How can a user add two Storage Resource agents of different operating systems in a single job
in
the Create Storage Resource Agent Deployment window?
A. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Host List to enter the second system
B. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Agent List to enter the second system
C. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Another Agent to enter the second
system
D. add credentials for one system,click Add,and click Add Storage Resource Agent to enter the
second system
Answer: A

IBM   000-599 questions   000-599   000-599   000-599

NO.6 IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 can communicate with which component over
IPv6?
A. SRA Agents
B. Java Web Start
C. Rollup Reporting
D. SLP Directory Agents
Answer: D

IBM practice test   000-599 certification   000-599   000-599 demo

NO.7 A customer executes a SAN Planner function and gets an error. Where can the customer check to verify the SAN Planner Service is running?
A. Under Administrative Services
B. Under Administrative Services > Services
C. Under Administrative Services > Services > Data Server
D. Under Administrative Services > Services > Device Server
Answer: D

IBM   000-599 demo   000-599 test   000-599 practice test

NO.8 Which steps correctly assign a group to a role when logged into the IBM Tivoli Storage
Productivity Center V5.1 (TSPC) stand-alone GUI as a user with TSPC superuser privileges?
A. use the Data Manager > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or existing
OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save button
B. use the Job Management > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or
existing OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save button
C. use the Configuration Utility > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the newly created or
existing OS/LDAP user group to selected TSPCroles,and click on the Save button
D. use the Administrative Services > Configuration > Role-to-Group Mappings screen,assign the
newly created or existing OS/LDAP user groupto selected TSPC roles,and click on the Save
button
Answer: D

IBM   000-599   000-599   000-599 practice test   000-599

NO.9 In IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1, what are two options presented in the
Repocopy
tool for IBM DB2 Export when exporting data from repository tables? (Choose two.)
A. Export Using Text Files
B. Export Using DB2 Text Files
C. Export Using DB2 Native Format
D. Export Using Comma-separated Excel Sheet
E. Export Using Text Files Containing Comma-separated Values
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-599   000-599

NO.10 A customer needs to run a Discovery job for their VMWare environment. Where in the
stand-alone
GUI for IBM Tivoli Storage Productivity Center V5.1 would they need to navigate to create that
job?
A. Administrative Services > Discovery > VMWare
B. Data Manager > Discovery > VMWare VI Data Source
C. Administrative Services > VMWare VI Data Source > Discovery
D. Administrative Services > Discovery > VMWare VI Data Source
Answer: D

IBM   000-599   000-599   000-599   000-599 dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest MB6-870 exam material and high-quality MB6-889 pdf questions & answers. Our 646-048 VCE testing engine and 000-N37 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality LOT-442 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-599_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论