ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass 9L0-062 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about 9L0-062 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in 9L0-062 certification exam.
If you want to achieve maximum results with minimum effort in a short period of time, and want to pass the Apple 9L0-062 exam. You can use ITCertKing's Apple 9L0-062 exam training materials. The training materials of ITCertKing are the product that through the test of practice. Many candidates proved it does 100% pass the exam. With it, you will reach your goal, and can get the best results.
Are you still upset about how to pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam? Are you still waiting for the latest information about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam? ITCertKing has come up with the latest training material about Apple certification 9L0-062 exam. Do you want to pass Apple certification 9L0-062 exam easily? Please add ITCertKing's Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers to your cart now! ITCertKing has provided part of Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers for you on www.ITCertKing.com and you can free download as a try. I believe you will be very satisfied with our products. With our products you can easily pass the exam. We promise that if you have used ITCertKing's latest Apple certification 9L0-062 exam practice questions and answers exam but fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Exam Code: 9L0-062
Exam Name: Apple (Mac OS X v10.6 Troubleshooting Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 85 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-08
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Apple 9L0-062 Exam 9L0-062 study guide, 9L0-062 exam, 9L0-062 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Apple's 9L0-062 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Apple 9L0-062 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Apple 9L0-062 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
9L0-062 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-062_exam.html
NO.1 Jill uses her MacBook late at night and occasionally has to restart. Despite having muted the speaker
volume the MacBook always boot chimes loudly after restart. What step should you try first to resolve this
issue?
A. Reset the SMC.
B. Reset the PRAM.
C. Reinstall Snow Leopard.
D. Repair disk permissions.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-062 9L0-062 9L0-062 original questions 9L0-062 study guide
NO.2 You go on site and find a customer's Mac Pro is hanging at loading the desktop. His external firewire
backup drive is not bootable, and he has misplaced his Snow Leopard Install DVD. The customer has a
spare MacBook Pro available, how can you use it to resolve this issue?
A. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open Console.
B. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and use the Disk Utility.
C. Restart the Mac Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the MacBook Pro and open System Profiler.
D. Restart the MacBook Pro into Target Disk Mode, connect it to the Mac Pro then attempt to boot from it.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-062 9L0-062 9L0-062
NO.3 From the list below, select the new feature of the Security Pane in Snow Leopard.
A. The ability to use secure virtual memory.
B. The Firewall tab has been moved from Sharing preferences.
C. A setting to require a password to unlock each System Preferences pane.
D. The ability to add a delay to the required password after sleep or screensaver begins.
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-062 9L0-062
NO.4 At which stage of Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard installation would a faulty installation DVD be
detected?
A. Target check
B. SMART check
C. Source check
D. Upgrade check
E. Compatibility check
F. Requirements check
Answer: C
Apple exam prep 9L0-062 9L0-062 9L0-062 exam dumps 9L0-062 demo 9L0-062 exam
NO.5 A customer with Snow Leopard finds that her MacBook Pro (13-inch Mid 2009) no longer asks what to
do with blank DVD-Rs. Which troubleshooting steps should you try first?
A. Start from the Snow Leopard install DVD, then run System Profiler.
B. Start from an external USB or FireWire hard drive, then test for the issue.
C. Open System Preferences CDs & DVDs pane, then check for incorrect settings.
D. Try a known good blank DVD-R, if the issue persists then replace the SuperDrive.
Answer: C
Apple practice test 9L0-062 study guide 9L0-062 questions 9L0-062
NO.6 Scott's Mac mini is hanging during startup at a blue screen. What built-in startup mode might resolve
this issue?
A. Verbose
B. Safe Boot
C. Single User
D. Target Disk Mode
Answer: B
Apple certification 9L0-062 certification training 9L0-062 original questions 9L0-062 questions
NO.7 To use "Wake on Demand," both the computer requesting the Bonjour network service and the
computer providing it must be using Mac OS X v10.6 Snow Leopard.
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
Apple braindump 9L0-062 9L0-062 original questions
NO.8 A user drops a file into a folder named "my stuff" and sees this message:
"You can put items into "my stuff", but you won't be able to see them. Do you want to continue? Other
users with sufficient permissions will be able to use the items."
This means the folder's permissions have been set to ________.
A. read only
B. write only
C. read & write
D. execute only
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-062 exam 9L0-062 study guide 9L0-062
NO.9 Your customer would like to create a back up his iMac's hard drive as a compressed and encrypted disk
image to an external hard drive. How can you accomplish this task when started from the Snow Leopard
Install DVD?
A. Open Restore from Backup and select the backup to disk image option.
B. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, then click the New Image button.
C. Open Disk Utility, select the hard drive, click the Restore tab, then select restore to disk image.
D. Open Image Capture, select the hard drive, select the compressed and encrypted options then click
capture.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-062 exam dumps 9L0-062 9L0-062 questions 9L0-062 exam simulations
NO.10 Which statement about FileVault is TRUE?
A. Once a user enables FileVault, it cannot be disabled.
B. FileVault can only be enabled on non-administrator user accounts.
C. There is no way to recover a user's data from a FileVault-protected account if the login password is
lost.
D. When a user enables FileVault, the user's home directory is transformed into an encrypted disk image
bundle.
Answer: D
Apple exam prep 9L0-062 9L0-062
ITCertKing offer the latest HH0-240 exam material and high-quality 1z0-599 pdf questions & answers. Our 312-50v8 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 1Z0-478 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9L0-062_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论