2013年11月3日星期日

Featured Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam test questions and answers

You have seen ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam is a rare examination opportunity to improve yourself and it is very valuable in the IT field. There are many IT professionals to participate in this exam. Passing Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam can improve your IT skills. Our ITCertKing provide you practice questions about Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam. ITCertKing's professional IT team will provide you with the latest training tools to help you realize their dreams earlier. ITCertKing have the best quality and the latest Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam training materials and they can help you pass the Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam successfully.

ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials' simulation is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the Business-Objects QAWI301 exam. With the Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training of ITCertKing, the door of the dream will open for you.

Exam Code: QAWI301
Exam Name: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Business Objects Web Intelligence XI 3)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 57 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-03

If you don't purchase any course, although you spend a lot of time and effort to review of knowledge to prepare for Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, it is still risky for you to pass the exam. But selecting ITCertKing's products allows you to spend a small amount of money and time and safely pass the exam. I believe that ITCertKing is more suitable for your choice in the society where time is so valuable. Moreover, our ITCertKing a distinct website which can give you a guarantee among many similar sites. Choosing ITCertKing is equivalent to choose success.

The Business-Objects QAWI301 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Business-Objects QAWI301 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing QAWI301 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

There are too many variables and unknown temptation in life. So we should lay a solid foundation when we are still young. Are you ready? Working in the IT industry, do you feel a sense of urgency? ITCertKing's Business-Objects QAWI301 exam training materials is the best training materials. Select the ITCertKing, then you will open your door to success. Come on!

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend Business-Objects certification QAWI301 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

QAWI301 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

NO.1 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with data and want to use data tracking. The
Data Tracking button is however grayed out. Which action should you take to enable formatting of
the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Enable data tracking in the Document Properties.
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam prep   QAWI301 test answers   QAWI301 exam dumps   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.2 Which operator should you use to control the output context of a calculation that is relevant
to the different environment levels within your document?
A. In
B. Out
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: A

Business-Objects   QAWI301   QAWI301 test answers   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.3 Which three methods can you use to combine queries using the Web Intelligence Rich Client?
(Choose three.)
A. UNION
B. MINUS
C. UNION ALL
D. INTERSECT
Answer: A,B,D

Business-Objects test answers   QAWI301 test questions   QAWI301 test answers   QAWI301

NO.4 Which statement is true of an output context operator?
A. It is placed within the brackets of the dimension list.
B. It is placed outside of the brackets of the dimension list.
C. It is placed within the brackets of the aggregation function.
D. It is placed outside of the brackets of the aggregation function.
Answer: D

Business-Objects   QAWI301 questions   QAWI301 exam

NO.5 You open a Web Intelligence document (WID) with tracked data changes.
You wish to change the color of the tracked data. You however cannot change the format of the
tracked data. What should you do to enable formatting of the tracked data?
A. Contact the system administrator.
B. Edit the document in tracking mode.
C. Open the document in tracking mode.
D. Resave the document with data tracking formats enabled.
Answer: A

Business-Objects exam   QAWI301 certification   QAWI301   QAWI301 test answers   QAWI301

NO.6 You want to force the calculation context for a variable in a large report with many
dimensions. Which operator allows you to add a dimension to the default context?
A. In
B. All
C. ForAll
D. ForEach
Answer: D

Business-Objects certification training   QAWI301   QAWI301 test

NO.7 How much impact does data tracking have on the data size of a Web Intelligence document
(WID)compared to the same document without data tracking?
A. It will stay the same size.
B. It will increase two times.
C. It will increase three times.
D. It will increase by 50% on each refresh.
Answer: B

Business-Objects study guide   QAWI301   QAWI301 exam

NO.8 You have a regional sales report with State, City and Sales Revenue dimensions. You want to
create a variable that excludes State from the output context. Which output statement should you
use?
A. In([State])
B. Out([State])
C. ForAll([State])
D. ForEach([State])
Answer: C

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI301   QAWI301   QAWI301

NO.9 Where are contexts created?
A. In a report
B. In a universe
C. In a derived table
D. At the database level
Answer: B

Business-Objects test   QAWI301 exam simulations   QAWI301   QAWI301 pdf

NO.10 A variable in your report contains the statement:
=If[State] = "California" Then [Sales revenue] * 1.05 Else If[State] = "Colorado" Then [Sales
revenue] *
1.1 Else If[State] InList ("DC";"Texas ") Then [Sales revenue] * 1.15 Else If[State] =
"Massachusetts"
Then [Sales revenue] * 1.18 Else [Sales revenue]
Sales revenue for Florida is $1,879,159. Which rate is applied to the Florida revenue by the
formula?
A. 1.00
B. 1.05
C. 1.10
D. 1.15
E. 1.18
Answer: A

Business-Objects original questions   QAWI301 original questions   QAWI301 exam prep   QAWI301 exam dumps

ITCertKing offer the latest 200-101 exam material and high-quality JN0-633 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-H28 VCE testing engine and EX0-101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality HP2-N40 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/QAWI301_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论