2013年11月19日星期二

Featured EMC certification E20-594 exam test questions and answers

The EMC E20-594 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of EMC E20-594 certification exam, ITCertKing is a good choice. Select ITCertKing E20-594 exam material, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

ITCertKing's products can not only help customers 100% pass their first time to attend EMC certification E20-594 exam, but also provide a one-year of free online update service for them, which will delivery the latest exam materials to customers at the first time to let them know the latest certification exam information. So ITCertKing is a very good website which not only provide good quality products, but also a good after-sales service.

Exam Code: E20-594
Exam Name: EMC (Backup and Recovery - Avamar Specialist Exam for Implementation Engineers)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 117 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-19

If you choose to sign up to participate in EMC certification E20-594 exams, you should choose a good learning material or training course to prepare for the examination right now. Because EMC certification E20-594 exam is difficult to pass. If you want to pass the exam, you must have a good preparation for the exam.

If you are an IT staff, do you want a promotion? Do you want to become a professional IT technical experts? Then please enroll in the EMC E20-594 exam quickly. You know how important this certification to you. Do not worry about that you can't pass the exam, and do not doubt your ability. Join the EMC E20-594 exam, then ITCertKing help you to solve the all the problem to prepare for the exam. It is a professional IT exam training site. With it, your exam problems will be solved. ITCertKing EMC E20-594 exam training materials can help you to pass the exam easily. It has helped numerous candidates, and to ensure 100% success. Act quickly, to click the website of ITCertKing, come true you IT dream early.

You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about EMC certification E20-594 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass EMC certification E20-594 exam disposably.

If you are still struggling to prepare for passing E20-594 certification exam, at this moment ITCertKing can help you solve problem. ITCertKing can provide you training materials with good quality to help you pass the exam, then you will become a good EMC E20-594 certification member. If you have decided to upgrade yourself by passing EMC certification E20-594 exam, then choosing ITCertKing is not wrong. Our ITCertKing promise you that you can pass your first time to participate in the EMC certification E20-594 exam and get EMC E20-594 certification to enhance and change yourself.

There is no site can compare with ITCertKing site's training materials. This is unprecedented true and accurate test materials. To help each candidate to pass the exam, our IT elite team explore the real exam constantly. I can say without hesitation that this is definitely a targeted training material. The ITCertKing's website is not only true, but the price of materials are very reasonable. When you choose our products, we also provide one year of free updates. This allow you to have more ample time to prepare for the exam. So that you can eliminate your psychological tension of exam, and reach a satisfactory way.

E20-594 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

NO.1 What is the default IP address assigned to the management port of an EMC Avamar Data Store node?
A.10.99.99.1
B.10.99.99.99
C.10.99.99.5
D.10.99.99.0
Answer:C

EMC study guide   E20-594 dumps   E20-594 exam simulations

NO.2 What would you run to determine if your EMC Avamar server is running in a steady state?
A.status.dpn
B.healthcheck.pl
C.capacity.sh
D.dpnctl status
Answer:C

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 original questions   E20-594 braindump

NO.3 Which port must be open on an EMC Avamar utility node to be able to browse a client file system?
A.28001
B.27000
C.26000
D.28002
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594   E20-594

NO.4 What is the default duration of the Backup window in EMC Avamar?
A.8 hours
B.12 hours
C.6 hours
D.10 hours
Answer:B

EMC answers real questions   E20-594   E20-594 exam dumps   E20-594 questions

NO.5 What is the recommended replication method for moving all data and clients from a single node to a
multinode EMC Avamar server?
A./REPLICATE replication
B.Normal replication
C.Selective replication
D.Root-to-root replication
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594 dumps   E20-594   E20-594

NO.6 Which backup level(s) does the EMC Avamar SQL Plug-in support?
A.Full and Incremental only
B.Full, Differential, and Incremental
C.Full only
D.Full and Differential only
Answer:B

EMC demo   E20-594 test answers   E20-594 exam simulations

NO.7 The EMC Avamar backup administrator is starting an ad-hoc backup using the Avamar Administrator
interface. However, you notice that avtar is not starting on the client.
Where is the first place you should look to begin troubleshooting?
A.err.log
B.avtar.log
C.avscc.log
D.avagent.log
Answer:D

EMC   E20-594 practice test   E20-594   E20-594 test answers   E20-594 braindump

NO.8 By default, where are the EMC Avamar files located on a Solaris client?
A./opt/AVMRclnt
B./opt/bin/avmrclnt
C./opt/lib/avmrclnt
D./usr/sbin/AVMRclnt
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594 exam prep

NO.9 Which hash represents each data chunk processed during an EMC Avamar backup?
A.root
B.composite
C.atomic
D.file metadata
Answer:C

EMC dumps   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594 demo   E20-594 test   E20-594 test

NO.10 Which port does EMC Avamar use to access the Management Console database for reporting?
A.7778
B.5555
C.28002
D.29000
Answer:B

EMC test   E20-594 demo   E20-594 questions   E20-594

NO.11 Which field within the DPN Summary report indicates how much data has been transferred to the EMC
Avamar server?
A.ModSent
B.Overhead
C.ModReduced
D.TotalBytes
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594

NO.12 Garbage collection is running on an EMC Avamar server. What activities can be performed at this time?
A.Delete backups, and change retention settings
B.Restore, browse existing backups, and queue backups
C.Restore, delete backups, and add new clients
D.Change retention settings, and modify clients and domains
Answer:B

EMC   E20-594   E20-594 pdf   E20-594 exam dumps

NO.13 What is the access mode of the server during an EMC Avamar checkpoint maintenance activity?
A.Read-only during checkpoint creation; read-write for the remainder of the activity
B.Read-only throughout the activity
C.Access is disabled during checkpoint creation; read-only for the remainder of the activity
D.Access is disabled throughout the activity
Answer:A

EMC   E20-594 study guide   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594

NO.14 Which mode(s) of EMC Avamar replication allows for many-to-one and bi-directional replication?
A.Normal
B.Root-to-root
C.Full Copy
D.Normal and root-to-root
Answer:A

EMC certification   E20-594   E20-594   E20-594 pdf

NO.15 What does an HFS check do?
A.Validates the integrity of a checkpoint
B.Performs server checkpoint rollbacks
C.Performs a snapshot of an Avamar server
D.Checks for RAID controller errors
Answer:A

EMC pdf   E20-594 exam   E20-594 exam dumps   E20-594 dumps   E20-594 braindump

ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-624 exam material and high-quality 1Z0-033 pdf questions & answers. Our ACMA_6.1 VCE testing engine and HP2-B101 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality SY0-301 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/E20-594_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论