2013年11月14日星期四

HP certification HP0-M48 the latest exam questions and answers

In order to pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional study materials about HP certification HP0-M48 exam is a very important part. Our ITCertKing can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about HP certification HP0-M48 exam. Our ITCertKing IT experts are very experienced and their study materials are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. ITCertKing is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.

In the recent few years, HP HP0-M48 exam certification have caused great impact to many people. But the key question for the future is that how to pass the HP HP0-M48 exam more effectively. The answer of this question is to use ITCertKing's HP HP0-M48 exam training materials, and with it you can pass your exams. So what are you waiting for? Go to buy ITCertKing's HP HP0-M48 exam training materials please, and with it you can get more things what you want.

ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass HP0-M48 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about HP0-M48 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in HP0-M48 certification exam.

You have seen ITCertKing's HP HP0-M48 exam training materials, it is time to make a choice. You can choose other products, but you have to know that ITCertKing can bring you infinite interests. Only ITCertKing can guarantee you 100% success. ITCertKing allows you to have a bright future. And allows you to work in the field of information technology with high efficiency.

ITCertKing to provide you with the real exam environment to help you find the real HP HP0-M48 exam preparation process. If you are a beginner or want to improve your professional skills, ITCertKing HP HP0-M48 will help you, let you approached you desire step by step. If you have any questions on the exam question and answers, we will help you solve it. Within a year, we will offer free update.

Exam Code: HP0-M48
Exam Name: HP (HP LoadRunner 11.x Software)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-14

ITCertKing can provide a shortcut for you and save you a lot of time and effort. ITCertKing will provide good training tools for your HP certification HP0-M48 exam and help you pass HP certification HP0-M48 exam. If you see other websites provide relevant information to the website, you can continue to look down and you will find that in fact the information is mainly derived from our ITCertKing. Our ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive information and update fastest.

HP0-M48 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

NO.1 During a test run, why is it important to insert Run-time Monitors on Controller and Load Generator
machines?
A.to verify that Vuser ramp and Load Generator CPU usage are approximately the same
B.to verify that your test architecture is properly isolated from external disturbance
C.to ensure that test architecture performance is not lower than that of the architecture under test
D.to ensure that your test architecture can generate the desired load without itself becoming a bottleneck
Answer: D

HP exam   HP0-M48 pdf   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48

NO.2 Which tool is used to manage and maintain a scenario?
A.VuGen
B.Analysis
C.Controller
D.Load Generator
r Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP study guide   HP0-M48 original questions   HP0-M48

NO.3 Which default port is used for the communication between MI_Listener and Monitoring Agent?
A.443
B.1521
C.8080
D.50500
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-M48 braindump   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 exam simulations

NO.4 Which HP LoadRunner application or component is used to upload the license?
A.Controller
B.Analysis
C.Virtual User Generator
D.Launcher
Answer: D

HP   HP0-M48 exam simulations   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 braindump   HP0-M48 demo

NO.5 Which filtering condition will be used to highlight only failed transactions in Analysis graphs?
A.transaction end status
B.host name
C.transaction name
D.error type
Answer: A

HP exam simulations   HP0-M48 test answers   HP0-M48 dumps   HP0-M48 exam dumps

NO.6 What is the purpose of the Auto Correlate function?
A.to merge results from two load test scenarios
B.to autodiscover and document all bottlenecks detected during a performance test
C.to detect similar trends among measurements by correlating a measurement in one graph with
measurements in other graphs
D.to autogenerate reports correlated to a recipient's level of knowledge
Answer: C

HP practice test   HP0-M48   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 dumps   HP0-M48

NO.7 When should you use the IP Spoofer solution?
A.when generating a very high load
B.when emulating server or router optimizations, based on a client's IP
C.when using more than Load Generator hosts
D.when anonymizing your Load Generator during the test
Answer: B

HP test answers   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 pdf   HP0-M48 pdf

NO.8 Which goal is an example of a high level goal?
A.Error rate may not be higher than 10% of all transactions.
B.Update transaction must work in peak time.
C.500 users must be able to log in at the same time.
D.The Search transaction may not take longer than 3 seconds.
Answer: B

HP   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 dumps   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 exam dumps   HP0-M48 test

NO.9 What is the correct way to simulate packet loss during a load test?
A.create a VuGen script that randomly generates failed transactions
B.insert high variable think times into VuGen scripts
C.set the proper percentage of packet loss in Run-time Settings: Network: Speed Simulation
D.use WAN Emulation software on Load Generators
Answer: D

HP answers real questions   HP0-M48 demo   HP0-M48 original questions   HP0-M48

NO.10 Which goal is an example of a measurable goal?
A.the number of iterations defined in the Run-time Settings (RTS)
B.the identification of the name of the application server
C.the expected transaction response time
D.the number of Load Generators to be used
Answer: C

HP exam prep   HP0-M48   HP0-M48 study guide   HP0-M48 answers real questions   HP0-M48

ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-Z24 exam material and high-quality NS0-155 pdf questions & answers. Our 1z0-061 VCE testing engine and MB2-866 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-504 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.

Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/HP0-M48_exam.html

没有评论:

发表评论