If you want to participate in the IT industry's important IBM 000-578 examination, it is necessary to select ITCertKing IBM 000-578 exam training database. Through IBM 000-578 examination certification, you will be get a better guarantee. In your career, at least in the IT industry, your skills and knowledge will get international recognition and acceptance. This is one of the reasons that why lot of people choose IBM 000-578 certification exam. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. So this exam is increasingly being taken seriously. ITCertKing IBM 000-578 exam training materials can help you achieve your aspirations. ITCertKing IBM 000-578 exam training materials are produced by the experienced IT experts, it is a combination of questions and answers, and no other training materials can be compared. You do not need to attend the expensive training courses. The IBM 000-578 exam training materials of ITCertKing add to your shopping cart please. It is enough to help you to easily pass the exam.
Are you IT person? Do you want to succeed? If you want to succeed, please do to buy ITCertKing's IBM 000-578 exam training materials. Our training materials have through the test of practice. it can help you to pass the IT exam. With the ITCertKing's IBM 000-578 exam training materials, you will have better development in the IT industry. You can enjoy the treatment of high-level white-collar, and you can carve out a new territory in the internation. Are you still worried about your exam? ITCertKing's IBM 000-578 exam training materials will satisfy your desire. We are through thick and thin with you and to accept this challenge together .
In order to pass the IBM 000-578 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And the study materials of IBM 000-578 exam is a very important part. ITCertKing can provide valid materials to pass the IBM 000-578 exam. The IT experts in ITCertKing are all have strength aned experience. Their research materials are very similar with the real exam questions . ITCertKing is a site that provide the exam materials to the people who want to take the exam. and we can help the candidates to pass the exam effectively.
Now in this time so precious society, I suggest you to choose ITCertKing which will provide you with a short-term effective training, and then you can spend a small amount of time and money to pass your first time attend IBM certification 000-578 exam.
A lot of my friends from IT industry in order to pass IBM certification 000-578 exam have spend a lot of time and effort, but they did not choose training courses or online training, so passing the exam is so difficult for them and generally, the disposable passing rate is very low. Fortunately, ITCertKing can provide you the most reliable training tool for you. ITCertKing provide training resource that include simulation test software, simulation test, practice questions and answers about IBM certification 000-578 exam. We can provide the best and latest practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-578 exam to meet your need.
ITCertKing promise that we will spare no effort to help you pass IBM certification 000-578 exam. Now you can free download part of practice questions and answers of IBM certification 000-578 exam on ITCertKing. When you select ITCertKing, you can not only pass IBM certification 000-578 exam, but also have one year free update service. ITCertKing can also promise if you fail to pass the exam, ITCertKing will 100% refund.
Exam Code: 000-578
Exam Name: IBM (Fundamentals of Applying Tivoli Service Availability and Performance Management Solutions V3 )
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
ITCertKing not only provide the products which have high quality to each candidate, but also provides a comprehensive after-sales service. If you are using our products, we will let you enjoy one year of free updates. So that you can get the latest exam information in time. We will be use the greatest efficiency to service each candidate.
000-578 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-578_exam.html
NO.1 Which IBM product provides a visual representation of the status of a company's business lines?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Network Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
Answer: D
IBM 000-578 questions 000-578 test questions 000-578 questions
NO.2 Which IBM product can be used to open help desk tickets in HP Service Manager based on external
customer data?
A. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
B. IBM Tivoli Netcoot/OMNIbus
C. IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: A
IBM 000-578 pdf 000-578 000-578 original questions
NO.3 How are business processes identified?
A. Scope of the software
B. Information gathered from end users
C. Information gathered in stakeholder meeting
D. Interviews with the key personnel that help determine the workflow
Answer: D
IBM 000-578 000-578 000-578 000-578 dumps
NO.4 After gathering all the information from meeting with the customer it is discovered that the IBM solution
does not meet one of the customer's requirements. What is the next step?
A. Omit this discovery from the gap analysis document.
B. Document this finding in the gap analysis documentation.
C. Find a compromise to the requirement that the customer will accept.
D. Set up a meeting with the customer to reevaluate the customer requirement.
Answer: B
IBM study guide 000-578 000-578 000-578 000-578 dumps 000-578 braindump
NO.5 Which IBM product can replace the functionality of Microsoft SMS?
A. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
B. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Microsoft Applications
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Application Diagnostics
Answer: C
IBM 000-578 exam prep 000-578 000-578 pdf 000-578 000-578 study guide
NO.6 What is an example of a security and identity management software architecture?
A. Web Proxy
B. Virtual Private Network
C. Public Key Infrastructure D. Secure Hypertext Transfer Protocol
Answer: C
IBM 000-578 000-578 000-578 certification
NO.7 Which two tasks should be performed when producing a project plan for a Service Availability and
Performance Management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Create a work breakdown structure
B. Schedule working group meetings for the project
C. Develop a timeline based on a level of effort for each milestone
D. Identify the team members that will be working on the solution
E. Develop a system to identify milestones as the project progresses
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-578 demo 000-578 000-578 000-578
NO.8 The chief information officer would be mapped into which functional path?
A. IT Manager
B. Implementer
C. Decision Maker
D. Customer Client
Answer: C
IBM 000-578 000-578 000-578 questions
NO.9 When designing a Service Availability and Performance Management solution for a new customer,
which two steps should be taken to ensure current staff will be able to support the new products? (Choose
two.)
A. Design a skills matrix that identifies any training gaps
B. Develop a skill set questionnaire based on ITIL standards
C. Identify the skill sets required for each of the new products
D. Create a test to assess support skills for the new products
E. Develop a custom application support education module for the new products
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-578 questions 000-578
NO.10 Acme Corporation's (ACME) core business is to provide electronic payment services to financial
institutions and companies worldwide. They serve clients worldwide with local offices in the Americas,
EMEA, and Asia Pacific. There are data centers located in North America, South America, China, and
Italy.
One of ACME'S core services is credit card transaction processing (CCTP). At the core of CCTP are
multiple clusters of application servers running IBM WebSphere. Transactions are stored in a database
environment running on the mainframe. There are additional distributed databases to the application
running on Oracle and MS SQL. The clusters of application servers are distributed throughout the data
centers. The customers' clients connect to the environment Web-based services such as SOAP, and
message queues such as IBM WebSphere MQ. In addition the client hosts dedicated CCTP
environments for some of its customers.
ACME is experiencing several issues with CCTP. John W. Smith is the Chief Information Officer (CIO)
and has contacted an outside company to possibly assist with addressing these issues. After an initial
kick-off call with John W. Smith, he has identified the following individuals as part of his team that the
outside company will be working with:
Molly Fox - Vice President of Operations
Dennis Boucher- Vice President of Development
Ira Dale - Vice President of Sales
Each of the four data centers has a local operations team which is responsible for maintaining the local
servers, network devices, connections, and commercial off the shelf (COTS) applications that CCTP runs
on. The primary North America data center has the worldwide operations center which is responsible for
worldwide CCTP monitoring (including its own data center) and coordinating with the local operations
teams. It also houses the worldwide helpdesk which provides Level 1 CCTP issue resolution and
coordinates response of all CCTP issues (Level 1-3). CCTP application developers (Level 3) are located
in North America and Ireland.
ACME currently uses Omegamon to monitor the mainframe. HP OpenView, IBM Tivoli NetView and
Nagios to monitor parts of the network, and SMS and BMC Patrol to monitor the distributed environment.
The data center in Italy is currently using IBM Tivoli Monitoring, but it has not been rolled out to CCTP. In
addition, most of the local operations centers use variety of custom scripts and open source programs to
monitor the COTS and CCTP applications. Each of the local data centers has some sort of the central
view of their monitoring, but not all of the monitoring is sending events to the central or worldwide views.
The help desk uses HP Service Manager as its ticketing system.
ACME is experiencing several major issues with CCTP.
The first is that the helpdesks spending too much time in reaction mode (responding to issues after the
fact).
The second is that credit card transaction processing slows down at random intervals. These slowdowns
are usually noticed by the client's customers first (as they violate their Service Level Agreements) and that
the intervals between issues range from hours to weeks.
The third is that there is no central view of the CCTP server and the environment that it runs on.
ACME would also like to take into consideration implementing or migrating all or a portion of their
infrastructure into the cloud.
What is a potential question to ask ACME personnel?
A. What are the configuration parameters of Microsoft SQL?
B. Does the solution need to integrate with any ACME systems?
C. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server?
D. What are the configuration parameters of IBM WebSphere Application Server MQ?
Answer: B
IBM 000-578 dumps 000-578 000-578 certification
NO.11 A customer's business is comprised of multiple sites located across the United States. Each location
specializes in supporting a different part of the infrastructure while sharing the responsibility for supporting
all business services offered by the organization.
What is the best approach to identify the project goals from key decision makers?
A. Align the customer requirements with the strategic vision of the project sponsors.
B. Recommend a service oriented approach for identifying the project goals across the organization.
C. Map the tool capabilities from each business location to the project goals identified by the decision
makers.
D. Interview the decision makers from locations across the organization to ensure all perspectives are
taken into consideration.
Answer: B
IBM 000-578 000-578 exam simulations 000-578 000-578
NO.12 A customer is trying to find out the response time for each component of a composite application.
There seems to be an issue with the IBM WebSphere server getting slow response times on select
statements to IBM DB2. Which two IBM solutions will help diagnose the problem? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Database Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Monitoring for Web Response Time
C. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Transactions
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Resources
E. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Web Response Time
Answer: A,C
IBM 000-578 answers real questions 000-578 certification 000-578 pdf 000-578
NO.13 A customer currently leverages IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus, various probes, and IBM Tivoli
Netcool/Impact as part of their monitoring solution. They want to add dashboards and service views to
their environment so that they can better monitor the health of their services and determine the root cause
of any incidents in a proactive way.
The customer has no prior experience with IBM Tivoli Business Service Manager and has not yet
leveraged the dashboard functionality within IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus Web GUI. They want to
understand the product capabilities in their environment before they make a decision on their solution
toolset.
Which presentation methodology would be best suited for the customer?
A. White boarding session
B. Proof of concept followed by a presentation
C. Live demonstration of a controlled test environment
D. Microsoft PowerPoint presentation with dashboard and service view screenshots
Answer: B
IBM exam 000-578 000-578 000-578 test answers
NO.14 By measuring the factors like flexibility, supportability, performance, and coverage of the application
what will be known about the application?
A. The weakness of the current application
B. The ways one can improve the application
C. The end-to-end solution in which the application is used
D. The Key Performance Indicators and Service Level Agreement of the current application
Answer: A
IBM study guide 000-578 certification 000-578 exam simulations 000-578 answers real questions
NO.15 Which IBM product can receive events from Nagios and open tickets in HP Service Desk?
A. IBM Tivoli Monitoring
B. IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact
C. IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus
D. IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager for Applications
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-578 answers real questions 000-578 study guide 000-578
NO.16 A customer has extensive education requirements based on the products being delivered and the
number of personnel being educated. Which two components should be included in the education plan?
(Choose two.)
A. Group travel costs
B. Review white papers and IBM documentation
C. An onsite training plan to cover all delivered products
D. A Web-based education plan to cover all delivered products
E. Schedule training in groups of six to optimize the class size
Answer: C,D
IBM certification training 000-578 000-578 exam prep 000-578 practice test 000-578
NO.17 What is a basic requirement for all project staffing?
A. No vacation for the duration of the project
B. Mandatory overtime if the project delivery slips
C. Skills and expertise directly relevant to the project requirements
D. Certified Information Systems Security Professional certification
Answer: C
IBM 000-578 questions 000-578 000-578 braindump
NO.18 Which two systems need to be documented when gathering information for a Service Availability and
Performance Management project? (Choose two.)
A. Storage Systems
B. Event Management Systems
C. Network Management Systems
D. Application Development Systems
E. Environmental Monitoring Systems
Answer: B,C
IBM 000-578 certification training 000-578 dumps 000-578 original questions
NO.19 A large shipping company currently employs IBM Tivoli Monitoring, IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus. and
the Syslog and MTTrapd probes within their monitoring environment. There is currently a collection layer
Object Server and a single IBM Tivoli Monitoring instance.
The customer wants to deploy IBM Tivoli Netcool/Impact and IBM Tivoli Composite Application Manager
for Internet Service Monitoring to add this functionality to the current monitoring environment:
-Event enrichment and correlation based on data within the CMDB
-Monitoring of DNS and HTTP services
-Auto-ticketing capability through WebServices -TCP port monitoring -Monitoring of LDAP service
availability
Which two statements describe the additional value provided by the monitoring solution described above?
(Choose two.)
A. Closed-loop change management
B. Improvement in mean time to recovery
C. Improved redundancy within the monitoring solution
D. Application transaction response time monitoring will improve
E. New metrics and key performance indicators will be available to identify service performance
Answer: B,E
IBM 000-578 original questions 000-578 pdf
NO.20 What is a good way to identify personnel in an IT organization when trying to determine key decision
makers?
A. Determine who is able to get their tasks done the most quickly
B. Determine who gets the most important tasks in the organization
C. Identify if any staff members are always available during interviews
D. Identify the staff members who have been at the organization the longest
Answer: B
IBM 000-578 exam simulations 000-578 exam prep 000-578
ITCertKing offer the latest 00M-617 exam material and high-quality 70-417 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-730 VCE testing engine and 000-124 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-578_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论