Life is full of choices. Selection does not necessarily bring you happiness, but to give you absolute opportunity. Once missed selection can only regret. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials are necessary to every IT person. With this materials, all of the problems about the Adobe 9A0-034 will be solved. ITCertKing's Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials have wide coverage, and update speed. This is the most comprehensive training materials. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.
You can free download part of ITCertKing's practice questions and answers about Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam online, as an attempt to test our quality. As long as you choose to purchase ITCertKing's products, we will do our best to help you pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam disposably.
Exam Code: 9A0-034
Exam Name: Adobe (Adobe Acrobat Professional 6.0 Product)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 99 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-16
ITCertKing is a website which always provide you the latest and most accurate information about Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. In order to allow you to safely choose us, you can free download part of the exam practice questions and answers on ITCertKing website as a free try. ITCertKing can ensure you 100% pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Adobe 9A0-034 exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Adobe 9A0-034 exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Adobe 9A0-034 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
ITCertKing has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Adobe 9A0-034 Exam 9A0-034 study guide, 9A0-034 exam, 9A0-034 exam answer. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently , we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. During this period, if Adobe's 9A0-034 test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. Adobe 9A0-034 certification exam is carefully crafted by our ITCertKing IT experts. With the ITCertKing of Adobe 9A0-034 exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better.
ITCertKing is a specialized IT certification exam training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current exams. We focus on the popular Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam and has studied out the latest training programs about Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam, which can meet the needs of many people. Adobe 9A0-034 certification is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee. So this certification exam is very popular now. ITCertKing is also recognized and relied by many people. ITCertKing can help a lot of people achieve their dream. If you choose ITCertKing, but you do not successfully pass the examination, ITCertKing will give you a full refund.
Now passing Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam is not easy, so choosing a good training tool is a guarantee of success. ITCertKing will be the first time to provide you with exam information and exam practice questions and answers to let you be fully prepared to ensure 100% to pass Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam. ITCertKing can not only allow you for the first time to participate in the Adobe certification 9A0-034 exam to pass it successfully, but also help you save a lot of valuable time.
9A0-034 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-034_exam.html
NO.1 Which application supports one-button creation of Adobe PDF documents?
A. Microsoft Access
B. Netscape Navigator
C. Corel Word Perfect
D. Microsoft Internet Explorer
Answer: D
Adobe exam 9A0-034 practice test 9A0-034 test answers 9A0-034 exam simulations 9A0-034 original questions
NO.2 Which Portable Document Format Exchange standard can the Acrobat preflight functionality use
(without using additional plugins) to validate an Adobe PDF document?
A. PDF/a
B. PDF/x-1
C. PDF/x-2
D. PDF/x-1a
Answer: D
Adobe braindump 9A0-034 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.3 What provides Adobe applications with a common framework that standardizes the creation,
processing, and interchange of document metadata across publishing workflows?
A. XMP
B. XML
C. XFDF
D. PDF/X
Answer: A
Adobe questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 questions 9A0-034 certification training
NO.4 Which Windows-based application supports one-button creation of an Adobe PDF document from
the desktop?
A. Corel Draw
B. Adobe Premiere
C. Adobe Photoshop
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
Answer: D
Adobe study guide 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam simulations 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.5 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Word document. Users will print the
PDF document on laser and ink jet printers. You want to maintain print quality while minimizing the
file size. From Word, you choose Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings. Which option should
you choose from the Conversion Settings pull-down menu in the PDFMaker Settings panel?
A. Standard
B. High Quality
C. Press Quality
D. Smallest File Size
Answer: A
Adobe questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam dumps
NO.6 Which product can be used to allow business users to create and save Adobe PDF documents
containing interactive forms?
A. Adobe Illustrator
B. Adobe Acrobat Elements
C. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Standard
D. Adobe Acrobat 6.0 Professional
Answer: D
Adobe exam prep 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034 original questions
NO.7 Which form field type supports a date format?
A. button
B. list box
C. text field
D. combo box
Answer: C
Adobe braindump 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.8 You want to create a single Adobe PDF document from documents that were created in multiple
applications. In Acrobat, you choose File > Create PDF > From Multiple Files. One of the selected
files is not converted. What could possibly cause this to happen?
A. The file is open in another application.
B. The file you are incorporating is already a PDF document.
C. The file name is too long. It must be 32 characters or less.
D. You are using a PC and the file was originally created on a Macintosh.
Answer: A
Adobe demo 9A0-034 exam simulations 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 questions
NO.9 When assigning an action to a form field, what triggers an On Mouse-up action?
A. tabbing out of the field
B. rolling on top of the field
C. clicking the mouse button in the field
D. clicking the mouse button and letting go in the field
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 certification training 9A0-034 braindump
NO.10 Which file format is supported when you create an Adobe PDF document by choosing Create PDF
> From Multiple Files?
A. AI
B. TIFF
C. PSD
D. WPD
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-034 9A0-034 original questions 9A0-034
NO.11 .You want to create a batch sequence that allows you to put keywords into a set of PDF
documents. Which sequence command should you choose?
A. Description
B. Open Options
C. Make Accessible
D. Accessibility Checker
Answer: A
Adobe 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.12 Which file format does Adobe Acrobat use to exchange metadata?
A. XMP
B. HTML
C. JavaScript
D. Rich Text Format
Answer: A
Adobe original questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.13 .You are printing a complex Adobe PDF document to a PostScript laser printer. You want to
minimize the amount of printer memory required to print the file. What should you do?
A. select Print As Image from the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
B. choose Send at Start from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
C. select Emit PS form Objects from the PostScript Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup
dialog box
D. choose Send for Each Page from the Font and Resource Policy pop-up menu in the PostScript
Options panel of the Advanced Print Setup dialog box
Answer: D
Adobe original questions 9A0-034 9A0-034 certification training
NO.14 In a Creative Professional workflow, the ISO standard PDF/X is used _____.
A. as a standard for archiving metadata
B. as an Internet standard for sending fax documents
C. for the creation of PDF documents with multimedia content
D. to assure that prepress information is correctly represented in a PDF document
Answer: D
Adobe exam dumps 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034
NO.15 You want to create an Adobe PDF document from a Microsoft Excel workbook. The workbook has
several worksheets and chart sheets. Which command should you choose in Excel to create a
single PDF document that contains all of the worksheets and chart sheets?
A. File > Properties
B. File > Page Setup
C. Adobe PDF > Convert to Adobe PDF
D. Adobe PDF > Convert Entire Workbook
E. Adobe PDF > Change Conversion Settings
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-034 9A0-034 exam 9A0-034 exam simulations
NO.16 You are creating an Adobe PDF document from a PowerPoint presentation. Which functionality in
the PowerPoint presentation is automatically included in the PDF document?
A. macros
B. text outlines
C. slide timings
D. action buttons
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 original questions 9A0-034
NO.17 From which two applications can Adobe PDF documents be created and maintain layers?
(Choose two.)
A. CorelDRAW!
B. Microsoft Visio
C. AdobeInDesign
D. Autodesk AutoCAD
E. QuarkXPress 5.0 and above
Answer: B,D
Adobe dumps 9A0-034 9A0-034 9A0-034 pdf 9A0-034 exam
NO.18 Which command should you use to zoom to see all edges of an Adobe PDF document?
A. View > Fit Width
B. View > Fit Page
C. View > Fit Visible
D. View > Actual Size
Answer: B
Adobe 9A0-034 study guide 9A0-034 9A0-034 questions 9A0-034 questions
NO.19 Why would you create a form in Adobe Acrobat instead of HTML?
A. The form can be filled out in a Web browser.
B. JavaScript can be used to perform calculations.
C. The data collected by the form can be electronically submitted.
D. The electronic version of the form can be identical to the printed version.
Answer: D
Adobe 9A0-034 braindump 9A0-034 pdf 9A0-034 exam 9A0-034
NO.20 When you create a form in Adobe Acrobat Professional, what other technology can be utilized to
further enhance the functionality of the fields?
A. XML
B. HTML
C. VBScript
D. JavaScript
Answer: D
Adobe test answers 9A0-034 practice test 9A0-034 9A0-034 questions 9A0-034 exam dumps 9A0-034
ITCertKing offer the latest 70-489 exam material and high-quality HP2-N35 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-996 VCE testing engine and 1z0-465 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality 700-104 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/9A0-034_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论