As we all know, ITCertKing's IBM 000-586 exam training materials has very high profile, and it is also well-known in the worldwide. Why it produces such a big chain reaction? This is because ITCertKing's IBM 000-586 exam training materials is is really good. And it really can help us to achieve excellent results.
Having a IBM certification 000-586 exam certificate can help people who are looking for a job get better employment opportunities in the IT field and will also pave the way for a successful IT career for them.
ITCertKing is a professional IT certification sites, the certification success rate is 100%. This number is proved by candidates through practice. Because ITCertKing has a strong IT team of experts, they are committed to study exam questions and answers, and serve the vital interests of the majority of candidates. They use their own professional mind and experience to meet the needs of the candidates. According to the needs of the candidate, they consider the issue from all angles, and manufacturing applicability exam training materials. This material is IBM 000-586 exam training materials, which including questions and answers.
Exam Code: 000-586
Exam Name: IBM (IBM Case Manager V5.1)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 132 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-17
In order to meet the demand of most of the IT employees, ITCertKing's IT experts team use their experience and knowledge to study the past few years IBM certification 000-586 exam questions. Finally, ITCertKing's latest IBM 000-586 simulation test, exercise questions and answers have come out. Our IBM 000-586 simulation test questions have 95% similarity answers with real exam questions and answers, which can help you 100% pass the exam. If you do not pass the exam, ITCertKing will full refund to you. You can also free online download the part of ITCertKing's IBM certification 000-586 exam practice questions and answers as a try. After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add ITCertKing's products to your cart. ITCertKing will achieve your dream.
Many people think that passing some difficult IT certification exams needs to be proficient in much of IT expertise and only these IT personnels who grasp the comprehensive IT knowledge would be able to enroll in the exam. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification exams in the same. Perhaps you would spend less time and effort than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome.
000-586 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/000-586_exam.html
NO.1 For IBM Case Manager, where should the database for the content engine target object store and the
process engine on DB2 be located?
A. On separate databases on the same server
B. On separate databases on different servers
C. On the same database on a server with different userids
D. On the same database on a server with same userid and password
Answer: D
IBM 000-586 000-586 certification 000-586 000-586 test questions
NO.2 What is one reason to use IBM Forms over FileNet eForms within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. IBM Forms is more tightly integrated with ICM.
B. The ability to use JavaScript to enhance the form.
C. The ability to use multiple Digital Signature methods.
D. The ability to use EDS (Extended Data Services) within ICM.
Answer: C
IBM exam dumps 000-586 exam 000-586 certification 000-586 exam prep 000-586 000-586 practice test
NO.3 What tool is used to import a solution package?
A. IBM Case Manager Builder
B. IBM FileNet Process Designer
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM test answers 000-586 exam 000-586 000-586 certification 000-586
NO.4 There are three levels of security when configuring a business space page. There are View and Edit
access rights. What is the third security level that gives users "special permissions" for things like
assigning access rights to groups of users.
A. Owner
B. Specialist
C. Super User
D. Administrator
Answer: A
IBM 000-586 000-586
NO.5 A case worker would like to send an instant announcement to other case workers in the IBM Case
Manager environment. How can this be done?
A. By adding a comment to the case.
B. By using the external email system.
C. By using the IBM Sametime integrated feature.
D. By creating a case with the announcement as a property.
Answer: C
IBM 000-586 000-586
NO.6 Typically, in a production environment, you do not give users permission to create and manage spaces
and catalog entries in Business Space. What function is used to hide these features of the client user
interface?
A. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.lockeddown to true.
B. Set the Business Space configuration setting com.ibm.mashups.manageSpaces to false.
C. Use FileNet Enterprise Manager to set LDAP security on the all users who should not have access.
D. Use the IBM Case Manager Administration Client to configure the security settings for Production
groups and users.
Answer: A
IBM exam 000-586 braindump 000-586
NO.7 A customer is looking for assistance in determining a backup strategy. Which statement is true
regarding backup of the ICM solution?
A. A Hot Backup can be performed if the operating system is AIX.
B. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because Business Space prevents it.
C. A Hot Backup cannot be performed because of the difficulties of ensuring in-flight transactions.
D. A Hot Backup can be performed because ICM provides additional features to permit this process.
Answer: C
IBM exam simulations 000-586 000-586 000-586 exam dumps
NO.8 Where can you find the following collection of data for each solution: solution status, description,
Process Engine connection definition, and Case Manager Client URL?
A. In the IBM Case Manger Builder.
B. In the Business Space configuration setting.
C. In the IBM Case Manager Solution List page.
D. In the IBM Case Manager Administration Client.
Answer: C
IBM study guide 000-586 000-586
NO.9 There are two recommended methods used to copy a solution : Case Manager Builder and what other
tool?
A. IBM Content Engine API
B. IBM FileNet Workplace XT
C. IBM FileNet Enterprise Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM 000-586 exam 000-586
NO.10 Which program is prohibited to be used with IBM Case Manager as per the licensing terms?
A. Lotus Widget Factory (of IBM Mashup Center)
B. Case Manager crawler (of IBM Content Analytics)
C. Web chat client (of IBM Lotus Sametime Proxy Server)
D. Rule Execution Server (of IBM WebSphere ILOG JRules)
Answer: A
IBM 000-586 000-586 test answers 000-586 certification 000-586
NO.11 What utility is used to create the run time solution in a development environment?
A. Case Manager Builder
B. FileNet Enterprise Manager
C. FileNet Deployment Manager
D. Case Manager Administrator Client
Answer: A
IBM 000-586 000-586 exam prep 000-586
NO.12 Business Analyst John Smith has a user ID and valid password configured with IBM Case Manager
but has not been assigned to a project area. Which statement is true?
A. John Smith cannot login to Case Manager Builder.
B. John Smith can only work in the default project area.
C. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot create a solution.
D. John Smith can login to Case Manager Builder, but cannot deploy a solution.
Answer: C
IBM certification training 000-586 demo 000-586
NO.13 Within the scope of ICM databases created, which statement is true.?
A. The Process Engine database can only run on DB2.
B. The Business Space database can only run on DB2.
C. The Case Analyzer database can co-exist with the CE database.
D. The Process Engine database can co-exist with the CE database.
Answer: D
IBM 000-586 000-586 000-586
NO.14 Which two items are always part of a case management solution? (Choose two.)
A. Analytics
B. Content objects
C. Database lookups
D. Process fragments
E. System integrations
Answer: B,D
IBM 000-586 exam simulations 000-586 exam prep 000-586 study guide
NO.15 When creating a new solution from a template, how long should the new solution name be?
A. Any length
B. Less than 58 characters
C. Less than 999 characters
D. Greater than 8 characters
Answer: B
IBM test questions 000-586 study guide 000-586 000-586 test answers
NO.16 What is a reason to use iLog within the context of an ICM Solution?
A. To intelligently assign case workers to tasks.
B. To obtain additional Case Data from an external system.
C. To update a case property field after a step is completed.
D. To obtain a priority from a database call via a stored procedures.
Answer: A
IBM 000-586 answers real questions 000-586
NO.17 Which two components are optional add-on licenses with the IBM Case Manager core product offering?
(Choose two.)
A. IBM Forms
B. IBM Case Analyzer
C. IBM FileNet eForms
D. Content Search Services
E. WebSphere Process Server
Answer: A,E
IBM pdf 000-586 000-586 exam simulations
NO.18 A user in the customer_interactions project area has created two solutions, Sol1 and Sol2. The user is
transferred to the credit_card_investigations project area. What happens to Sol1 and Sol2?
A. Sol1 and Sol2 are deleted.
B. Sol1 and Sol2 remain in customer_interactions project area.
C. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to orphaned_solutions project area.
D. Sol1 and Sol2 are moved to credit_card_investigations project area.
Answer: B
IBM answers real questions 000-586 000-586 000-586
NO.19 Which tool is used to register External Data Services (EDS) with IBM Case Manager?
A. Workplace XT
B. Filenet Enterprise Manager
C. Filenet Deployment Manager
D. IBM Case Manager Administration Client
Answer: D
IBM test questions 000-586 000-586 000-586
NO.20 Which must be installed and configured with IBM Case Manager to enable IBM Sametime?
A. Only IBM Sametime client and Lotus Domino server
B. Only IBM Sametime proxy server and Lotus Domino server
C. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime client, and IBM Sametime proxy server
D. Only Lotus Domino server, IBM Sametime community server, and IBM Sametime proxy server
Answer: D
IBM exam prep 000-586 pdf 000-586 practice test 000-586 exam dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest HP2-B102 exam material and high-quality 000-318 pdf questions & answers. Our JN0-380 VCE testing engine and 000-277 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality E20-554 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/000-586_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论