We will not only ensure you to pass the exam, but also provide for you a year free update service. If you are not careful to fail to pass the examination, we will full refund to you. However, this possibility is almost not going to happen. We can 100% help you pass the exam, you can download part of practice questions from ITCertKing as a free try.
How to get to heaven? Shortcart is only one. Which is using ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials. This is the advice to every IT candidate, and hope you can reach your dream of paradise.
ITCertKing is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream, then quickly click the click of ITCertKing. It has the best training materials, which is ITCertKing;s Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials. This training materials is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Exam Code: 70-544-VB
Exam Name: Microsoft (TS: Ms Virtual Earth 6.0, Application Development)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 67 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-11-07
We should use the most relaxed attitude to face all difficulties. Although Microsoft 70-544-VB exam is very difficult, but we candidates should use the most relaxed state of mind to face it. Because ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials will help us to pass the exam successfully. With it, we would not be afraid, and will not be confused. ITCertKing's Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials is the best medicine for candidates.
Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to escort your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the ITCertKing Microsoft 70-544-VB exam questions and answers, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new ITCertKing Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials early.
In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Microsoft 70-544-VB exam with confidence? Do not worry, ITCertKing is the only provider of training materials that can help you to pass the exam. Our training materials, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With ITCertKing Microsoft 70-544-VB exam training materials, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Microsoft 70-544-VB exam, the glorious period of your career will start.
Selecting the products of ITCertKing which provide the latest and the most accurate information about Microsoft 70-544-VB, your success is not far away.
70-544-VB Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/70-544-VB_exam.html
NO.1 A Virtual Earth 6.0 application loads locations from a local Microsoft SQL Server 2005 database. You
update locations in the database manually.
You plan to automate the manual process.
You need to ensure that the automation process updates the maximum number of locations in the least
amount of time.
What should you do?
A. Call the Find method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
B. Call the FindAddress method for each location by using Microsoft MapPoint Web Service.
C. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the UploadSpecification class, and retrieve the
results.
D. Push all locations to Customer Data Services by using the BatchGeocodeSpecification class, and
retrieve the results.
Answer: D
Microsoft exam simulations 70-544-VB pdf 70-544-VB test answers 70-544-VB
NO.2 You deploy a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that uses Microsoft ASP.NET Asynchronous JavaScript and
XML (AJAX) implementation to retrieve data.
The myAjaxCallback function evaluates any AJAX response. The function contains the following code
segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
At the time the request was made, the server was overloaded. When the server processed the AJAX
request, the server returned an error message.
You need to ensure that the application does not produce a fatal exception due to the error generated
from the AJAX response.
Which code segment should you insert at line 03?
A. If(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
else{
// Update user with status here.
}
B. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
// Update user with status here.
}
C. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
eval(xmlHttp.responseXML);
}
D. try{
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
catch(error){
if(xmlHttp.status == 200){
eval(xmlHttp.responseText);
}
}
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB practice test 70-544-VB
NO.3 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The application will use data that is stored in the
Microsoft MapCruncher output format.
The MapCruncher output is defined in the following manner:
var tileSrc = http://dev.live.com/virtualearth/sdk/layers/layer1
You need to ensure that the application displays the data as a new layer on the Virtual Earth map.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1/%4.png", tileSrc);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
B. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%4);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
C. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + "/%4.png");
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
D. var tileSourceSpec = new VETileSourceSpecification("layer1", tileSrc + /%1.png);
map.AddTileLayer(tileSourceSpec, true);
Answer: C
Microsoft test answers 70-544-VB 70-544-VB answers real questions 70-544-VB
NO.4 Your Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) User Id is 124566, and your MWS password is
P@ssw0rd.
You need to use MWS to create an application.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim appCredential As New System.Net.NetworkCredential("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
B. Dim appCredential = New System.Security.Principal.NTAccount("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
C. Dim appCredential As New System.Security.Principal.GenericIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
D. Dim appCredential As New System.EnterpriseServices.SecurityIdentity("124566", "P@ssw0rd")
Answer: A
Microsoft exam 70-544-VB test answers 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.5 You are managing Microsoft MapPoint Web Service (MWS) data in an application by using the
Customer Services site. The application uses the DS_ONE data source stored on the Customer Services
site.
The application displays several records in the wrong locations on the map.
You need to display these records correctly on the map.
What should you do?
A. View the data source geocoding results. Filter on match code. Manually edit all the resulting locations
through the Customer Services site.
B. Download the data source. Remove the latitude and longitude data. Re-upload the corrected data to
the Customer Services site.
C. Download the data source. Update all the locations by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload the
corrected data to the Customer Services site.
D. Download the data source. Update each bad geocode by using a Find or FindAddress call. Re-upload
the corrected data to the Customer Services site.
Answer: A
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB dumps 70-544-VB
NO.6 You are creating a Virtual Earth 6.0 application that retrieves locations from a Microsoft SQL Server
2005 database.
A stored procedure will be used to retrieve only locations that lie within the currently displayed map area.
You need to define the boundary within which the locations displayed on the map must lie.
How should you define the boundary?
A. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left pixel coordinates
B. points represented by the bottom-right and top-left latitude and longitude coordinates
C. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on pixel coordinates
D. the center point of a circle whose radius is equal to the size of the map based on latitude and longitude
coordinates
Answer: B
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB test answers 70-544-VB
NO.7 You are updating a Virtual Earth 6.0 store locator. A database table named Stores contains the City and
State fields. A Microsoft SQL Server 2005 function named CalculateDistance measures the distance
between two points.
The store locator contains a stored procedure named LookupStores that retrieves the names of stores
located in a given city and state. The city and state are passed in as parameters to the stored procedure.
You need to extend the store locator to support a proximity search within a given radius.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a Radius field to the Stores table.
B. Add a Distance field to the Stores table.
C. Add Latitude and Longitude fields to the Stores table.
D. Extend the LookupStores stored procedure to use CalculateDistance.
E. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the result set from the
LookupStores stored procedure.
F. Create a new stored procedure that uses CalculateDistance along with the entire data set from the
Stores table.
Answer: C AND F
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB 70-544-VB braindump
NO.8 You are creating a custom tile set by using Microsoft MapCruncher.
The tile set must overlay a weather map image in a Virtual Earth 6.0 application by using MapCruncher.
You need to perform two tasks before using MapCruncher to create the custom tile set.
Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Split the weather map image into tiles.
B. Obtain the latitude and longitude coordinates for the corners of the weather map image.
C. Apply the proper alpha filter to the weather map image to display any transparent portions on the
Virtual Earth map.
D. Obtain low resolution weather map images for low zoom levels and high resolution weather map
images for high zoom levels.
Answer: B AND C
Microsoft exam 70-544-VB 70-544-VB
NO.9 You are writing a code segment for a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The code segment returns data for
multiple locations to a client-side JavaScript function that makes the initial request.
The returned data contains the following properties for each location:
ID
Latitude
Longitude
Address
You need to format all locations and their properties in JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) format.
Which code segment should you use?
A. var results = new Array();
results[0] = 123;
results[1] = 40.0;
results[2] = -74.0;
results[3] = " 123 Main St .";
B. var results = new Array();
results[0] = new Array();
results[0][0] = 123;
results[0][1] = 40.0;
results[0][2] = -74.0;
results[0][3]= " 123 Main St .";
C. var results = {
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St ."
};
D. var results = {
0:{
ID: 123,
Latitude: 40.0,
Longitude: -74.0,
Address: " 123 Main St "
}
};
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-544-VB 70-544-VB demo 70-544-VB exam
NO.10 You are integrating third-party data into a Virtual Earth 6.0 application. The data that is retrieved from
the third party is stored in an array named Results. The Results array is stored inside a Web handler. The
data is stored in the following format.
The Web handler uses the GeoRSSFeed class to accept items of type GeoRSSItem. The class contains
the ToString() method that writes the GeoRSS feed to a string.
The Web handler GeoRSS integration is defined by the following code segment. (Line numbers are
included for reference only.)
You need to encode the data inside the Results array into the GeoRSS format.
Which code segment should you insert at line 05?
A. Dim objEnumerator As IEnumerator
Dim Keys As Collections.Generic.Dictionary(Of String, _ String).KeyCollection = Results(i).Keys()
Dim curKey As String
objEnumerator = Keys.GetEnumerator()
Do While objEnumerator.MoveNext
curKey = objEnumerator.Current
curItem.Add(curKey, Results(i)(curKey))
Loop
B. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", Results(i)("address"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
curItem.Add("icon", Results(i)("thumbnail"))
C. curItem.Add("title", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("description", String.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail")))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
D. curItem.Add("name", Results(i)("name"))
curItem.Add("address", string.Format("{0}|{1}", _
Results(i)("address"), Results(i)("thumbnail"))
curItem.Add("latitude", Results(i)("latitude"))
curItem.Add("longitude", Results(i)("longitude"))
Answer: C
Microsoft 70-544-VB demo 70-544-VB answers real questions 70-544-VB 70-544-VB braindump
ITCertKing offer the latest MB7-700 exam material and high-quality LOT-405 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-341 VCE testing engine and C-TFIN52-64 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality JN0-730 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/70-544-VB_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论